- Win
- 50.0%
- ▼0.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.53
- Games
- 6,688
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 0.72%
- as Support · any role
Build
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
64% · 51.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
73% · 50.3% won
or E
F
17%









Runes Aftershock + Inspiration
or Hail of Blades + Inspiration 21%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Thresh55.5%+5.0 points against what the two win rates suggest467 · met 7.0%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and Platinum25th of 39
Emerald and Diamond22nd of 36
Master+28th of 31
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Kayn396 games55.3%
- Caitlyn587 games52.6%
- Viego373 games51.7%
Most played
- Caitlyn587 games52.6%
- Jinx539 games50.5%
- Jhin505 games48.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron165 games, small sample | 165 | 40.5% | +22.3 | −17.0 | −1.10rank +0.54, ±3.15, the 95% range, over 165 games |
| Bronze483 games | 483 | 46.9% | +23.2 | −15.8 | +2.60rank +2.67, ±1.84, the 95% range, over 483 games |
| Silver1,052 games | 1,052 | 51.0% | +22.9 | −17.1 | +3.30rank +2.44, ±1.27, the 95% range, over 1,052 games |
| Gold1,430 games | 1,430 | 50.1% | +23.4 | −17.3 | +3.20rank +2.21, ±1.12, the 95% range, over 1,430 games |
| Platinum1,469 games | 1,469 | 51.5% | +22.2 | −18.3 | +2.80rank +1.83, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 1,469 games |
| Emerald1,168 games | 1,168 | 49.1% | +21.8 | −18.1 | +1.60rank +1.47, ±1.19, the 95% range, over 1,168 games |
| Diamond490 games | 490 | 52.8% | +22.8 | −17.3 | +4.10rank +1.93, ±1.87, the 95% range, over 490 games |
| Master187 games, small sample | 187 | 46.8% | +33.5 | −27.8 | +0.70rank +2.27, ±4.58, the 95% range, over 187 games |
| Grandmaster14 games, small sample | 14 | 42.9% | +40.5 | −33.0 | −1.50rank −0.38, ±20.37, the 95% range, over 14 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 40.0% | +26.0 | −33.5 | −3.80rank −1.67, ±33.68, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Poppy Support good right now?
Grade B, 28th of 38 Support picks: 50.0% won over 6,688 games in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Poppy Support net a game?
+2.70 LP a game (±0.53) in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.03.
Who does Poppy Support win most with?
Veigar Bot: the pair won 59.6% of 302 games in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.
Does Poppy Support win more in short or long games?
Poppy Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 52.0% in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.










































