PoppySupport

28th of 38 SupportAll ranks

Support64%Top23%Jungle12%
Win
50.0%
▼0.0 vs Support
LP a game
+2.70
±0.53
Games
6,688
a win +23.0 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
1.2 · 0.72%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 6,688 games

Boots

  • Boots of Swiftness

64% · 51.5% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

73% · 50.3% won

or EF 17%

RunesAftershock + Inspiration
Resolve
Inspiration
Exact page · 39.3%

Runes Aftershock + Inspiration

or Hail of Blades + Inspiration 21%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Best

  1. Thresh55.5%+5.0 points against what the two win rates suggest467 · met 7.0%

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and Platinum25th of 39
  • Emerald and Diamond22nd of 36
  • Master+28th of 31

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Veigar59.6%302 games
  1. Kayn396 games55.3%
  2. Caitlyn587 games52.6%
  3. Viego373 games51.7%

Most played

  1. Caitlyn587 games52.6%
  2. Jinx539 games50.5%
  3. Jhin505 games48.9%

Other Support picks

  1. Lux49.7%
  2. Thresh51.2%
  3. Seraphine50.9%
  4. Leona51.9%
  5. Nautilus49.2%
  6. Morgana49.9%
  7. Nami52.1%
  8. Lulu50.7%
  9. Blitzcrank50.3%
  10. Poppy50.0%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +23.0 · a loss −17.910 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Poppy by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron165 games, small sample16540.5%+22.3−17.0−1.10rank +0.54, ±3.15, the 95% range, over 165 games
Bronze483 games48346.9%+23.2−15.8+2.60rank +2.67, ±1.84, the 95% range, over 483 games
Silver1,052 games1,05251.0%+22.9−17.1+3.30rank +2.44, ±1.27, the 95% range, over 1,052 games
Gold1,430 games1,43050.1%+23.4−17.3+3.20rank +2.21, ±1.12, the 95% range, over 1,430 games
Platinum1,469 games1,46951.5%+22.2−18.3+2.80rank +1.83, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 1,469 games
Emerald1,168 games1,16849.1%+21.8−18.1+1.60rank +1.47, ±1.19, the 95% range, over 1,168 games
Diamond490 games49052.8%+22.8−17.3+4.10rank +1.93, ±1.87, the 95% range, over 490 games
Master187 games, small sample18746.8%+33.5−27.8+0.70rank +2.27, ±4.58, the 95% range, over 187 games
Grandmaster14 games, small sample1442.9%+40.5−33.0−1.50rank −0.38, ±20.37, the 95% range, over 14 games
Challenger4 games, small sample440.0%+26.0−33.5−3.80rank −1.67, ±33.68, the 95% range, over 4 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 30–34 min: 52.0%7 lengths

Questions

Is Poppy Support good right now?

Grade B, 28th of 38 Support picks: 50.0% won over 6,688 games in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Poppy Support net a game?

+2.70 LP a game (±0.53) in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.03.

Who does Poppy Support win most with?

Veigar Bot: the pair won 59.6% of 302 games in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

Does Poppy Support win more in short or long games?

Poppy Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 52.0% in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

Keep going