- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±1.68
- Games
- 644
- a win +22.3 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 0.20%
- as Mid · any role
Rumble Mid on EUNE, last 14 days: Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 644 games).
Low sample. 644 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×270% · 49.4% won
Spells
Ig
79% · 50.8% won
Skills
54% · 49.9% won
Items 21.5% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Bc
65.1%won45% · 17pick, 17 games - Rd
54.5%won21% · 8pick, 8 games - St
53.7%won18% · 7pick, 7 games
- Rd
59.7%won35% · 18pick, 18 games
61.0% won (50.2–70.8) · 82 games
4th: of the 38 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 50% of games · 51.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass21%61.0%50% to 71%
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Bloodletter's Curse7.9%63.3%46% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W54%49.9%341
- ››starts Q E W26%47.3%165
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.4%39.3%28
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.4%64.3%28
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.6%65.2%23
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games15%53.6% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games7.6%38.8% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games12%50.0% won
- Armored Advance Few games6.8%47.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games11%41.4% won
- Ghost + Ignite Few games5.8%48.7% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 21% | 61.0% | 50.2%–70.8% | 82 |
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 7.9% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 165 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 15% | 75.0% | 55.1%–88.0% | 24 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 71% | 51.7% | 47.2%–56.3% | 458 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 39.2%–60.8% | 78 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 6.8% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.5% | 27.6% | 14.7%–45.7% | 29 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 70% | 49.4% | 44.8%–54.1% | 449 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 15% | 53.6% | 43.7%–63.2% | 97 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 7.6% | 38.8% | 26.4%–52.8% | 49 |
| Amplifying Tome + Control WardFew games | 3.3% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 79% | 50.8% | 46.4%–55.1% | 506 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 11% | 41.4% | 30.6%–53.1% | 70 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 5.8% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 54% | 49.9% | 44.6%–55.1% | 341 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 26% | 47.3% | 39.8%–54.9% | 165 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.4% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 4.4% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.6% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 50% | 51.1% | 45.6%–56.6% | 311 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 46.9% | 37.8%–56.1% | 111 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.7% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 25% | 52.5% | 44.8%–60.1% | 160 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 19% | 59.4% | 50.5%–67.6% | 123 |
| Stormsurge | 17% | 46.9% | 37.8%–56.1% | 111 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 56.4% | 46.7%–65.7% | 101 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.3% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 5.9% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 4.5% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.9% | 84.0% | 65.4%–93.6% | 25 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.1% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
Questions
What do Rumble Mid players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 13% of 644 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 61.0% win rate.
What skill order do Rumble Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 54% of 637 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rumble Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 644 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.8% win rate.














































