Swain counters in Support on EUNE
Brand clearly beats Swain in Support: 63.2% over 136 games (EUNE Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Nautilus, 53.9% (48–60%).
Win rate against Swain
- Brand136 games63.2%
- Soraka108 games56.5%
- Nami209 games55.5%
- Vel'Koz127 games54.3%
- Lulu175 games53.7%
- Yuumi182 games53.3%
- Seraphine312 games53.2%
- Morgana264 games53.0%
- Thresh370 games49.2%
- Pyke208 games48.1%
- Leona313 games47.6%
- Pantheon120 games47.5%
- Zyra118 games47.5%
- Blitzcrank186 games47.3%
- Senna144 games47.2%
- Nautilus282 games46.1%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BrandCounter | 136 | 63.2%54.9–70.9% | Counter | — |
| SorakaEven | 108 | 56.5%47.1–65.5% | Even | — |
| NamiEven | 209 | 55.5%48.7–62.1% | Even | — |
| Vel'KozEven | 127 | 54.3%45.7–62.7% | Even | — |
| LuluEven | 175 | 53.7%46.3–60.9% | Even | — |
| YuumiEven | 182 | 53.3%46.1–60.4% | Even | — |
| SeraphineEven | 312 | 53.2%47.7–58.7% | Even | — |
| MorganaEven | 264 | 53.0%47.0–59.0% | Even | — |
| BraumEven | 107 | 52.3%43.0–61.6% | Even | — |
| Tahm KenchEven | 166 | 51.8%44.3–59.3% | Even | — |
| LuxEven | 473 | 51.4%46.9–55.9% | Even | — |
| MilioEven | 122 | 50.8%42.1–59.5% | Even | — |
| ThreshEven | 370 | 49.2%44.1–54.3% | Even | — |
| PykeEven | 208 | 48.1%41.4–54.8% | Even | — |
| LeonaEven | 313 | 47.6%42.1–53.1% | Even | — |
| PantheonEven | 120 | 47.5%38.8–56.4% | Even | — |
| ZyraEven | 118 | 47.5%38.7–56.4% | Even | — |
| BlitzcrankEven | 186 | 47.3%40.3–54.5% | Even | — |
| SennaEven | 144 | 47.2%39.3–55.3% | Even | — |
| NautilusEven | 282 | 46.1%40.4–51.9% | Even | — |
Questions
Who counters Swain in Support?
Brand (63.2%, 136 games) clearly beats Swain in Support. EUNE Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is the best counter to Swain in Support?
Brand, with a 63.2% win rate over 136 games (95% range 54.9–70.9%) against Swain in Support. EUNE Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Swain beat in Support?
No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Swain wins 53.9% of 282 games against Nautilus, its highest. EUNE Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Swain's win rate in Support?
49.1% over 5,524 games (95% range 47.8–50.4%). EUNE Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Swain in Support?
19 of 20 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux, Thresh and Leona: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.



















