TwitchBot

7th of 29 BotAll ranks

Bot91%Jungle4%
Win
51.1%
▲1.1 vs Bot
LP a game
+2.10
±0.19
Games
43.5k
a win +21.0 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
8.0 · 16.2%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 43,490 games

Boots

  • Berserker's Greaves

92% · 51.4% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Barrier

88% · 51.2% won

or FG 3.7%

RunesLethal Tempo + Sorcery
Precision
Sorcery
Exact page · 50.3%

Runes Lethal Tempo + Sorcery

or Lethal Tempo + Domination 25%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Nilah42.0%−5.9 points against what the two win rates suggest417 · met 1.0%
  2. Samira46.3%−5.0 points against what the two win rates suggest1,518 · met 3.5%
  3. Yasuo45.0%−3.9 points against what the two win rates suggest746 · met 1.7%

Best

  1. Jinx51.5%+2.1 points against what the two win rates suggest4,408 · met 10.1%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver3rd of 27
  • Gold and Platinum9th of 29
  • Emerald and Diamond10th of 32
  • Master+13th of 34

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best supports with Twitch

Braum56.5%858 games
  1. Zyra666 games56.3%
  2. Milio1,374 games55.0%+1.2
  3. Lulu6,144 games52.8%+0.4

Most played

  1. Lulu6,144 games52.8%
  2. Yuumi3,789 games52.4%
  3. Lux2,550 games49.6%

Other Bot picks

  1. Caitlyn49.4%
  2. Jinx51.9%
  3. Miss Fortune50.2%
  4. Jhin49.6%
  5. Tristana50.5%
  6. Kai'Sa49.4%
  7. Twitch51.1%
  8. Ezreal45.7%
  9. Samira49.4%
  10. Ashe48.9%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.0 · a loss −17.99 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Twitch by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron1,298 games1,29847.9%+20.2−17.7+0.40rank +0.54, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,298 games
Bronze4,603 games4,60351.5%+21.7−16.7+3.20rank +2.67, ±0.58, the 95% range, over 4,603 games
Silver7,329 games7,32952.4%+21.3−17.4+3.00rank +2.44, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 7,329 games
Gold9,397 games9,39751.0%+20.9−17.7+2.10rank +2.21, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 9,397 games
Platinum8,808 games8,80851.2%+20.6−17.8+1.90rank +1.83, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 8,808 games
Emerald6,763 games6,76350.7%+20.0−18.1+1.40rank +1.47, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 6,763 games
Diamond2,765 games2,76550.2%+20.2−18.3+1.30rank +1.93, ±0.74, the 95% range, over 2,765 games
Master1,051 games1,05150.0%+29.7−28.1+1.00rank +2.27, ±1.79, the 95% range, over 1,051 games
Grandmaster24 games, small sample2462.5%+27.0−33.0+4.50rank −0.38, ±11.89, the 95% range, over 24 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 40–44 min: 57.7%7 lengths

Questions

Is Twitch Bot good right now?

Grade A, 7th of 29 Bot picks: 51.1% won over 43,490 games in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Twitch Bot net a game?

+2.10 LP a game (±0.19) in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.03.

Which lanes are hardest for Twitch Bot?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20 are Nilah (42.0%), Samira (46.3%), Yasuo (45.0%).

Who does Twitch Bot win most with?

Braum Support: the pair won 56.5% of 858 games in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

Does Twitch Bot win more in short or long games?

Twitch Bot wins most in games of 40–44 minutes: 57.7% in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

Keep going