- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.99
- Games
- 1,811
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.65 · 0.56%
- as Top · any role
Build
Spells
Ex
Fl
Fl
51% · 49.1% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps41% · 50.1% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Plated Steelcaps41% · 50.1% won · 734 games
- Sorcerer's Shoes 15%50.7% won
- Berserker's Greaves 15%42.0% won
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash51% · 49.1% won · 929 games
- Flash + Barrier 23%45.6% won
- Flash + Ignite 8.8%45.6% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 41% | 50.1% | 46.5%–53.7% | 734 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 15% | 50.7% | 44.9%–56.6% | 278 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 15% | 42.0% | 36.3%–48.0% | 269 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 44.0% | 37.5%–50.6% | 216 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.7% | 47.9% | 39.2%–56.8% | 121 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 51% | 49.1% | 45.9%–52.3% | 929 |
| Flash + Barrier | 23% | 45.6% | 40.8%–50.4% | 417 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.8% | 45.6% | 38.1%–53.4% | 160 |
| Flash + Ghost | 8.6% | 47.4% | 39.8%–55.2% | 156 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn | 64% | 49.0% | 46.1%–51.8% | 1,154 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 43% | 49.0% | 45.5%–52.5% | 779 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 32% | 48.6% | 44.5%–52.7% | 574 |
| Statikk Shiv | 26% | 48.1% | 43.6%–52.6% | 464 |
| Riftmaker | 24% | 48.5% | 43.8%–53.2% | 435 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 19% | 51.2% | 45.9%–56.4% | 344 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 52.1% | 46.7%–57.4% | 332 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 47.1% | 40.5%–53.9% | 210 |
| Terminus | 11% | 54.4% | 47.3%–61.2% | 195 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 52.4% | 45.3%–59.3% | 191 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Varus Top players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 51% of 1,811 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.1% win rate.



























