- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.31
- Games
- 18.2k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.70 · 4.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Aatrox Jungle on EUW, patch 26.19: Hubris, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 18,202 games).
Build
Start

59% · 51.6% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 50.3% won
Skills
69% · 51.7% won
Items 26.3% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Sundered Sky
- Death's Dance
55.4% won (53.7–57.1) · 3,349 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Hubris › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance26%55.4%54% to 57%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance7.1%54.4%51% to 58%
- Profane Hydra › Edge of Night › Death's Dance4.5%58.8%55% to 63%
- Hubris › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius3.4%49.8%45% to 54%
- Hubris › Sundered Sky › Mortal Reminder3.3%56.5%52% to 61%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance2.9%56.5%51% to 61%
- Profane Hydra › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance1.7%49.1%43% to 56%
- Hubris › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance1.3%53.8%46% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E Q69%51.7%12,484
- ››starts Q E W23%47.8%4,149
- ››starts Q W E3.2%45.2%575
- ››starts Q E Q1.1%55.2%203
- ››starts Q E W1.1%43.4%189
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 22%49.3% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 7.4%47.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win37%51.9% won
- No boots 8.4%44.2% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 26% | 55.4% | 53.7%–57.1% | 3,349 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 7.1% | 54.4% | 51.1%–57.6% | 905 |
| Profane Hydra › Edge of Night › Death's Dance | 4.5% | 58.8% | 54.7%–62.8% | 573 |
| Hubris › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius | 3.4% | 49.8% | 45.1%–54.4% | 438 |
| Hubris › Sundered Sky › Mortal Reminder | 3.3% | 56.5% | 51.7%–61.2% | 416 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance | 2.9% | 56.5% | 51.5%–61.5% | 375 |
| Profane Hydra › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 1.7% | 49.1% | 42.6%–55.7% | 220 |
| Hubris › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance | 1.3% | 53.8% | 46.0%–61.3% | 160 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 49% | 49.7% | 48.7%–50.8% | 8,869 |
| Mercury's Treads | 37% | 51.9% | 50.7%–53.1% | 6,736 |
| No boots | 8.4% | 44.2% | 41.8%–46.7% | 1,533 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.5% | 53.8% | 50.3%–57.2% | 822 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 0.9% | 56.3% | 48.5%–63.8% | 158 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup | 59% | 51.6% | 50.7%–52.6% | 10,700 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 22% | 49.3% | 47.8%–50.9% | 3,984 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 7.4% | 47.2% | 44.5%–49.9% | 1,344 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 5.3% | 46.1% | 42.9%–49.2% | 966 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 50.3% | 49.6%–51.1% | 18,158 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 69% | 51.7% | 50.8%–52.5% | 12,484 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 23% | 47.8% | 46.3%–49.4% | 4,149 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.2% | 45.2% | 41.2%–49.3% | 575 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 1.1% | 55.2% | 48.3%–61.9% | 203 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.1% | 43.4% | 36.5%–50.5% | 189 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 29% | 50.2% | 48.8%–51.5% | 5,333 |
| Profane Hydra | 16% | 52.1% | 50.3%–54.0% | 2,887 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 15% | 55.6% | 53.8%–57.5% | 2,765 |
| Edge of Night | 13% | 56.6% | 54.6%–58.5% | 2,438 |
| Mortal Reminder | 12% | 57.2% | 55.2%–59.3% | 2,252 |
| Spear of Shojin | 12% | 51.0% | 48.9%–53.1% | 2,204 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 6.5% | 60.7% | 57.8%–63.4% | 1,182 |
| Endless Hunger | 5.5% | 58.2% | 55.2%–61.3% | 1,001 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.8% | 53.4% | 50.1%–56.7% | 867 |
| Sterak's Gage | 4.0% | 57.4% | 53.8%–60.9% | 730 |
Questions
What do Aatrox Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Hubris, then Sundered Sky, then Death's Dance: 18% of 18,202 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 55.4% win rate.
What skill order do Aatrox Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 69% of 17,979 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.19, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 18,202 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 50.3% win rate.








































