- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.3 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.45
- Games
- 8,467
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 2.5%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Items 30.7% of games with a core · 56.7% won
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Lord Dominik's Regards
56.7% won (54.5–59.0) · 1,874 games
Start
- Doran's Blade
- Health Potion
64% · 49.2% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves
61% · 48.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
48% · 49.1% won
or F
B
34%
Skills · max
43% · 50.1% won
or ›› 1.9%









Runes Press the Attack + Sorcery
or Press the Attack + Resolve 30%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Samira39.2%−5.9 points against what the two win rates suggest199 · met 2.4%
Best
- Miss Fortune52.5%+3.9 points against what the two win rates suggest655 · met 7.7%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best supports with Akshan
- Senna239 games54.0%
- Seraphine370 games52.4%
- Blitzcrank316 games52.2%
Most played
- Thresh475 games50.3%
- Lux440 games47.3%
- Seraphine370 games52.4%
Other Bot picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron337 games | 337 | 46.3% | +20.2 | −18.0 | −0.20rank +0.59, ±2.10, the 95% range, over 337 games |
| Bronze1,079 games | 1,079 | 47.5% | +21.7 | −17.3 | +1.20rank +2.41, ±1.21, the 95% range, over 1,079 games |
| Silver1,518 games | 1,518 | 47.6% | +21.3 | −17.5 | +1.10rank +2.33, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,518 games |
| Gold1,442 games | 1,442 | 49.4% | +21.6 | −17.0 | +2.20rank +2.20, ±1.03, the 95% range, over 1,442 games |
| Platinum1,481 games | 1,481 | 48.0% | +20.9 | −17.8 | +1.00rank +1.84, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,481 games |
| Emerald1,124 games | 1,124 | 49.2% | +20.6 | −18.4 | +0.90rank +1.44, ±1.17, the 95% range, over 1,124 games |
| Diamond691 games | 691 | 48.3% | +20.2 | −17.9 | +0.80rank +1.80, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 691 games |
| Master510 games | 510 | 54.0% | +29.2 | −29.5 | +2.40rank +2.10, ±2.57, the 95% range, over 510 games |
| Grandmaster30 games, small sample | 30 | 43.3% | +27.8 | −30.1 | −5.00rank +0.51, ±10.67, the 95% range, over 30 games |
| Challenger5 games, small sample | 5 | 80.0% | +35.8 | −35.0 | +21.60rank −0.58, ±30.77, the 95% range, over 5 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 48.3%, 46% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 2.5% | +1.00, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,294 games | 2,348 |
| 26.20 | 48.9%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 2.6% | +1.50, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 3,998 games | 4,125 |
| 26.19 | 49.2%, 48% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 2.5% | +1.40, ±0.68, the 95% range, over 3,512 games | 3,639 |
Questions
Is Akshan Bot good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 48.7% won over 8,467 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
How much LP does Akshan Bot net a game?
+1.30 LP a game (±0.45) in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.97.
Which lanes are hardest for Akshan Bot?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days are Samira (39.2%).
Who does Akshan Bot win most with?
Nami Support: the pair won 54.6% of 341 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
Does Akshan Bot win more in short or long games?
Akshan Bot wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 50.0% in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.























































