AkshanBot

Off-meta BotAll ranks

Mid88%Top6%Bot5%
Win
48.7%
▼1.3 vs Bot
LP a game
+1.30
±0.45
Games
8,467
a win +21.7 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
0.14 · 2.5%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 8,467 games

Items 30.7% of games with a core · 56.7% won

  1. The Collector
  2. Infinity Edge
  3. Lord Dominik's Regards

56.7% won (54.5–59.0) · 1,874 games

Start

  • Doran's Blade
  • Health Potion

64% · 49.2% won

Boots

  • Berserker's Greaves

61% · 48.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

48% · 49.1% won

or FB 34%

Skills · max

starts Q E Q

43% · 50.1% won

or 1.9%

RunesPress the Attack + Sorcery
Precision
Sorcery
Most picked rune in each row

Runes Press the Attack + Sorcery

or Press the Attack + Resolve 30%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Samira39.2%−5.9 points against what the two win rates suggest199 · met 2.4%

Best

  1. Miss Fortune52.5%+3.9 points against what the two win rates suggest655 · met 7.7%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best supports with Akshan

Nami54.6%341 games
  1. Senna239 games54.0%
  2. Seraphine370 games52.4%
  3. Blitzcrank316 games52.2%

Most played

  1. Thresh475 games50.3%
  2. Lux440 games47.3%
  3. Seraphine370 games52.4%

Other Bot picks

  1. Caitlyn49.2%
  2. Jinx51.5%
  3. Miss Fortune51.1%
  4. Jhin50.0%
  5. Kai'Sa49.4%
  6. Tristana50.6%
  7. Yunara50.0%
  8. Ezreal45.7%
  9. Ashe49.3%
  10. Akshan48.7%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.7 · a loss −18.310 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Akshan by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron337 games33746.3%+20.2−18.0−0.20rank +0.59, ±2.10, the 95% range, over 337 games
Bronze1,079 games1,07947.5%+21.7−17.3+1.20rank +2.41, ±1.21, the 95% range, over 1,079 games
Silver1,518 games1,51847.6%+21.3−17.5+1.10rank +2.33, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,518 games
Gold1,442 games1,44249.4%+21.6−17.0+2.20rank +2.20, ±1.03, the 95% range, over 1,442 games
Platinum1,481 games1,48148.0%+20.9−17.8+1.00rank +1.84, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,481 games
Emerald1,124 games1,12449.2%+20.6−18.4+0.90rank +1.44, ±1.17, the 95% range, over 1,124 games
Diamond691 games69148.3%+20.2−17.9+0.80rank +1.80, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 691 games
Master510 games51054.0%+29.2−29.5+2.40rank +2.10, ±2.57, the 95% range, over 510 games
Grandmaster30 games, small sample3043.3%+27.8−30.1−5.00rank +0.51, ±10.67, the 95% range, over 30 games
Challenger5 games, small sample580.0%+35.8−35.0+21.60rank −0.58, ±30.77, the 95% range, over 5 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 50.0%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.5 since 26.203 patches
Akshan Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2148.3%, 46% to 50%, the 95% range0.1%2.5%+1.00, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,294 games2,348
26.2048.9%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range0.2%2.6%+1.50, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 3,998 games4,125
26.1949.2%, 48% to 51%, the 95% range0.1%2.5%+1.40, ±0.68, the 95% range, over 3,512 games3,639

Questions

Is Akshan Bot good right now?

Grade C, off-meta: 48.7% won over 8,467 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.

How much LP does Akshan Bot net a game?

+1.30 LP a game (±0.45) in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.97.

Which lanes are hardest for Akshan Bot?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days are Samira (39.2%).

Who does Akshan Bot win most with?

Nami Support: the pair won 54.6% of 341 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.

Does Akshan Bot win more in short or long games?

Akshan Bot wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 50.0% in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.

Keep going