- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.09
- Games
- 242.7k
- a win +22.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 3.9 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Alistar Support on EUW, last 30 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 242,748 games).
Build
Start
×295% · 51.1% won
Spells
Ig
56% · 50.6% won
Skills
55% · 51.4% won
Items 23.5% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Knight's Vow
59.9% won (59.2–60.5) · 21,299 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow23%59.9%59% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail11%54.6%54% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail4.4%57.1%56% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes3.7%59.0%57% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes2.7%62.2%60% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E55%51.4%127,197
- ››starts W Q EHighest win34%52.4%77,840
- ››starts W Q E4.8%53.1%10,975
- ››starts Q W E1.8%50.0%4,076
- ››starts Q W E1.3%54.0%3,071
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.0%50.2% won
- Control Ward 1.6%50.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 20%50.3% won
- Mercury's Treads 11%49.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win22%52.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 21%50.9% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow | 23% | 59.9% | 59.2%–60.5% | 21,299 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 11% | 54.6% | 53.7%–55.6% | 10,080 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 4.4% | 57.1% | 55.5%–58.6% | 3,949 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 3.7% | 59.0% | 57.3%–60.6% | 3,391 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 2.7% | 62.2% | 60.3%–64.1% | 2,425 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 57% | 52.6% | 52.3%–52.8% | 138,577 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 20% | 50.3% | 49.9%–50.8% | 47,593 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 49.8% | 49.2%–50.4% | 27,814 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.1% | 52.4% | 51.7%–53.1% | 17,297 |
| No boots | 3.8% | 32.7% | 31.7%–33.6% | 9,165 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 51.1% | 50.9%–51.3% | 227,428 |
| Health Potion | 2.0% | 50.2% | 48.8%–51.7% | 4,697 |
| Control Ward | 1.6% | 50.0% | 48.4%–51.6% | 3,785 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.4% | 52.4% | 49.3%–55.4% | 1,012 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 56% | 50.6% | 50.3%–50.9% | 136,997 |
| Flash + Heal | 22% | 52.1% | 51.7%–52.6% | 52,563 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 50.9% | 50.5%–51.4% | 51,112 |
| Flash + Ghost | 0.2% | 52.5% | 48.4%–56.5% | 568 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 55% | 51.4% | 51.1%–51.7% | 127,197 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 34% | 52.4% | 52.1%–52.8% | 77,840 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 4.8% | 53.1% | 52.2%–54.0% | 10,975 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.8% | 50.0% | 48.4%–51.5% | 4,076 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 1.3% | 54.0% | 52.2%–55.8% | 3,071 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 59% | 50.7% | 50.5%–51.0% | 142,227 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 36% | 52.4% | 52.1%–52.8% | 86,797 |
| Thornmail | 23% | 52.3% | 51.9%–52.7% | 55,262 |
| Bandlepipes | 11% | 58.1% | 57.5%–58.7% | 27,134 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 7.6% | 58.2% | 57.5%–58.9% | 18,318 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 4.6% | 53.1% | 52.2%–54.0% | 11,099 |
| Frozen Heart | 3.7% | 54.1% | 53.1%–55.1% | 9,067 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 2.0% | 46.8% | 45.4%–48.2% | 4,917 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.0% | 54.1% | 52.7%–55.5% | 4,883 |
| Randuin's Omen | 1.9% | 52.4% | 50.9%–53.8% | 4,582 |
Questions
What do Alistar Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Knight's Vow: 9% of 242,748 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 59.9% win rate.
What skill order do Alistar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 55% of 230,368 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Alistar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 242,748 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.6% win rate.








































