- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.18
- Games
- 59.4k
- a win +23.4 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 2.1 · 3.0%
- as Top · any role
Ambessa Top on EUW, patch 26.20: Eclipse, Spear of Shojin, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 59,389 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 94%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health 85%Set taken in 82% of games
Every rune with its win rate43 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second Wind | 70% | 47.5% | 47.1–48.0% |
| Shield Bash | 67% | 48.7% | 48.2–49.2% |
| Overgrowth | 64% | 47.2% | 46.7–47.8% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 42% | 48.1% | 47.4–48.7% |
| Bone Plating | 19% | 49.1% | 48.2–50.0% |
| Unflinching | 3.8% | 48.8% | 46.7–50.9% |
| Revitalize | 3.4% | 51.5% | 49.3–53.7% |
| Conditioning | 0.5% | 45.4% | 40.0–50.8% |
| Demolish | 0.4% | 42.6% | 36.3–49.2% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 48.6% | 33.0–64.4% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 41% | 47.2% | 46.6–47.9% |
| Triumph | 41% | 47.3% | 46.6–47.9% |
| Conqueror | 39% | 47.3% | 46.6–47.9% |
| Last Stand | 38% | 47.0% | 46.4–47.7% |
| Cut Down | 2.8% | 51.2% | 48.8–53.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 1.4% | 49.0% | 45.6–52.4% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.6% | 49.6% | 44.5–54.7% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.6% | 44.3% | 39.0–49.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 0.4% | 49.0% | 42.3–55.8% |
| Absorb Life | 0.3% | 41.7% | 34.9–48.7% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.2% | 51.6% | 41.7–61.2% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.1% | 41.9% | 30.5–54.3% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 32.7% | 21.2–46.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 37% | 49.0% | 48.4–49.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 33% | 48.8% | 48.1–49.5% |
| Electrocute | 16% | 50.3% | 49.3–51.3% |
| Grisly Mementos | 8.3% | 50.6% | 49.2–52.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 7.1% | 49.5% | 48.0–51.0% |
| Treasure Hunter | 3.3% | 51.6% | 49.4–53.8% |
| Deep Ward | 1.1% | 50.8% | 47.0–54.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.7% | 50.8% | 46.1–55.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 0.3% | 50.3% | 43.3–57.2% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.2% | 47.9% | 39.2–56.8% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 43.5% | 30.2–57.8% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | <0.1% | 48.6% | 33.0–64.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 20% | 48.2% | 47.3–49.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 18% | 48.2% | 47.2–49.1% |
| Cosmic Insight | 4.2% | 50.0% | 48.0–51.9% |
| Cash Back | 3.2% | 53.6% | 51.3–55.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.4% | 53.9% | 51.3–56.5% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.8% | 51.5% | 48.4–54.5% |
| First Strike | 0.9% | 53.1% | 48.7–57.4% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.1% | 45.0% | 33.1–57.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Ambessa Top players take on EUW?
Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 37% of 59,389 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Ambessa Top players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Inspiration: 21% of 59,389 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ambessa Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health: 82% of 59,389 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.8% win rate.















































