- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.16
- Games
- 60.5k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 0.80%
- as Mid · any role
Aurelion Sol Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 60,528 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 96%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 89%Set taken in 85% of games
Every rune with its win rate35 runes · 3 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 98% | 51.0% | 50.6–51.4% |
| Absolute Focus | 88% | 50.8% | 50.4–51.2% |
| Scorch | 85% | 50.6% | 50.2–51.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 83% | 50.9% | 50.5–51.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 16% | 51.4% | 50.4–52.4% |
| Gathering Storm | 14% | 53.0% | 51.9–54.1% |
| Transcendence | 9.4% | 52.8% | 51.5–54.1% |
| Celerity | 1.4% | 51.7% | 48.4–55.1% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.4% | 50.7% | 47.3–54.2% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.1% | 40.0% | 30.0–50.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.1% | 56.9% | 44.1–68.8% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | <0.1% | 56.4% | 41.0–70.7% |
| Summon AeryFew games | <0.1% | 41.9% | 26.4–59.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 63% | 51.4% | 50.9–51.9% |
| Bone Plating | 62% | 51.3% | 50.8–51.8% |
| Second Wind | 1.4% | 51.5% | 48.2–54.9% |
| Conditioning | 0.7% | 55.5% | 50.8–60.2% |
| Unflinching | 0.6% | 55.6% | 50.5–60.5% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.1% | 50.0% | 39.0–61.0% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.1% | 50.6% | 39.7–61.5% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.1% | 43.8% | 33.1–55.2% |
| Shield BashFew games | <0.1% | 42.3% | 29.9–55.8% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 32.6–67.4% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 31% | 50.0% | 49.3–50.7% |
| Cut Down | 30% | 50.0% | 49.3–50.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 1.9% | 50.4% | 47.5–53.4% |
| Legend: Haste | 1.6% | 52.4% | 49.3–55.6% |
| Triumph | 0.6% | 45.5% | 40.3–50.8% |
| Last Stand | 0.2% | 47.4% | 39.1–55.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.2% | 47.5% | 38.1–57.2% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.2% | 37.5% | 28.1–47.9% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.1% | 42.0% | 31.1–53.8% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.1% | 46.8% | 34.9–59.0% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 32.6% | 20.5–47.5% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 34.4% | 20.4–51.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Aurelion Sol Mid players take on EUW?
Deathfire Touch, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 53% of 60,528 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Aurelion Sol Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Resolve: 11% of 60,528 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Aurelion Sol Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 85% of 60,528 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.






































