- Win
- 45.6%
- ▼4.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.88
- Games
- 2,168
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 17.0%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×279% · 45.8% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
57% · 45.3% won
Skills
››starts W E Q
20% · 47.3% won
Items 5.8% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Titanic Hydra
- Lord Dominik's Regards
4th
- Dd
50.8% won13% pick - Ie
60.3% won12% pick - Ld
50.0% won11% pick
5th
- Ga
51.7% won17% pick - Ie
56.0% won15% pick - Dd
45.8% won14% pick
49.3% won (37.8–60.8) · 69 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps42% · 45.2% won
Skill path 18% of games · 48.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Titanic Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards5.8%49.3%38% to 61%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards4.3%64.7%51% to 76%
- The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King › Lord Dominik's Regards2.6%67.7%50% to 81%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards2.6%58.1%41% to 74%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge2.5%53.3%36% to 70%
- The Collector › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage2.5%60.0%42% to 75%
- The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King › Titanic Hydra2.5%40.0%25% to 58%
- Hubris › The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King2.0%45.8%28% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q20%47.3%438
- ››starts W Q E18%45.5%385
- ››starts E W Q15%43.7%316
- ››starts Q W E9.0%44.3%194
- ››starts E Q W8.6%51.1%186
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion79% · 45.8% won · 1,704 games
- Health Potion 5.8%47.6% won
- Control Ward Few games2.2%40.4% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps42% · 45.2% won · 905 games
- No boots 20%43.8% won
- Mercury's Treads 17%48.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite57% · 45.3% won · 1,244 games
- Exhaust + Flash 34%46.4% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games2.9%44.4% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Titanic Hydra › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.8% | 49.3% | 37.8%–60.8% | 69 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.3% | 64.7% | 51.0%–76.4% | 51 |
| The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.6% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.6% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity EdgeFew games | 2.5% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| The Collector › Black Cleaver › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.5% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King › Titanic HydraFew games | 2.5% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 2.0% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 493 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 50.8% | 38.9%–62.5% | 65 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 12% | 60.3% | 47.5%–71.9% | 58 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 37.1%–62.9% | 54 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 6.1% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.7% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 5.7% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| 5th item, of 168 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 17% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 15% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 14% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 42% | 45.2% | 42.0%–48.4% | 905 |
| No boots | 20% | 43.8% | 39.2%–48.5% | 434 |
| Mercury's Treads | 17% | 48.6% | 43.5%–53.8% | 360 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 13% | 51.3% | 45.4%–57.1% | 275 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 2.9% | 23.8% | 15.0%–35.6% | 63 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 45.8% | 43.5%–48.2% | 1,704 |
| Health Potion | 5.8% | 47.6% | 39.1%–56.3% | 126 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.2% | 40.4% | 27.6%–54.7% | 47 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.2% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 45.3% | 42.6%–48.1% | 1,244 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 34% | 46.4% | 42.9%–50.1% | 730 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 2.9% | 44.4% | 32.9%–56.7% | 63 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.0% | 39.5% | 26.4%–54.4% | 43 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 20% | 47.3% | 42.6%–51.9% | 438 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 18% | 45.5% | 40.6%–50.4% | 385 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 15% | 43.7% | 38.3%–49.2% | 316 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 9.0% | 44.3% | 37.5%–51.4% | 194 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 8.6% | 51.1% | 43.9%–58.2% | 186 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 18% | 48.6% | 43.4%–53.8% | 350 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 16% | 45.7% | 40.2%–51.2% | 311 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 14% | 43.4% | 37.5%–49.4% | 263 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 8.1% | 53.9% | 46.0%–61.6% | 154 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 7.9% | 46.0% | 38.2%–54.0% | 150 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 6.7% | 46.5% | 38.0%–55.1% | 127 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 64% | 45.9% | 43.3%–48.5% | 1,394 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 25% | 48.4% | 44.3%–52.6% | 547 |
| Hubris | 19% | 47.5% | 42.7%–52.3% | 415 |
| Black Cleaver | 15% | 49.1% | 43.7%–54.5% | 330 |
| Celestial Opposition | 14% | 47.1% | 41.7%–52.7% | 312 |
| Infinity Edge | 14% | 52.9% | 47.3%–58.4% | 308 |
| Death's Dance | 13% | 53.9% | 48.1%–59.7% | 280 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 8.1% | 32.6% | 26.1%–39.8% | 175 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.3% | 48.9% | 40.7%–57.2% | 137 |
| Profane Hydra | 5.8% | 43.7% | 35.3%–52.4% | 126 |
Questions
What do Briar Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is The Collector, then Titanic Hydra, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 3% of 2,168 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.3% win rate.
What skill order do Briar Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, E, Q: 20% of 2,168 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Briar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 2,168 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.3% win rate.














































