- Win
- 43.8%
- ▼6.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±0.97
- Games
- 1,745
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 5.5%
- as Support · any role
Dr. Mundo Support on EUW, patch 26.19: Heartsteel, Warmog's Armor, Thornmail; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,745 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 44.0% won
Spells
Ig
33% · 42.5% won
Skills
68% · 45.0% won
Items 20.5% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Warmog's Armor
- Thornmail
46.1% won (38.1–54.3) · 141 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Heartsteel › Warmog's Armor › Thornmail20%46.1%38% to 54%
- Heartsteel › Warmog's Armor › Spirit Visage18%54.0%45% to 62%
- Heartsteel › Warmog's Armor › Titanic Hydra8.4%55.2%42% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Spirit Visage › Thornmail6.7%39.1%26% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W68%45.0%1,121
- ››starts Q E Q14%45.8%225
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.3%45.8%72
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.0%34.8%66
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.1%36.5%52
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.8%55.2% won
- Control Ward Few games3.7%35.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 29%44.0% won
- No boots 11%27.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 14%50.4% won
- Ghost + Teleport 13%41.8% won
Every option as a table31 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Warmog's Armor › Thornmail | 20% | 46.1% | 38.1%–54.3% | 141 |
| Heartsteel › Warmog's Armor › Spirit Visage | 18% | 54.0% | 45.3%–62.4% | 126 |
| Heartsteel › Warmog's Armor › Titanic HydraFew games | 8.4% | 55.2% | 42.5%–67.3% | 58 |
| Heartsteel › Spirit Visage › ThornmailFew games | 6.7% | 39.1% | 26.4%–53.5% | 46 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 41% | 48.7% | 45.1%–52.4% | 714 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 29% | 44.0% | 39.8%–48.4% | 511 |
| No boots | 11% | 27.3% | 21.6%–33.9% | 198 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 52.9% | 45.8%–59.8% | 191 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 5.8% | 26.7% | 19.1%–36.1% | 101 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 44.0% | 41.4%–46.7% | 1,381 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.8% | 55.2% | 42.4%–67.3% | 58 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.7% | 35.7% | 24.5%–48.8% | 56 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 33% | 42.5% | 38.5%–46.6% | 572 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 50.4% | 44.3%–56.5% | 252 |
| Ghost + Teleport | 13% | 41.8% | 35.7%–48.2% | 232 |
| Flash + Heal | 9.2% | 44.7% | 37.3%–52.4% | 161 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 68% | 45.0% | 42.1%–47.9% | 1,121 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 14% | 45.8% | 39.4%–52.3% | 225 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.3% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.0% | 34.8% | 24.5%–46.9% | 66 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.1% | 36.5% | 24.8%–50.1% | 52 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 32% | 41.8% | 37.8%–46.0% | 557 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 30% | 47.6% | 43.3%–51.9% | 519 |
| Spirit Visage | 23% | 50.1% | 45.2%–55.0% | 397 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 21% | 38.4% | 33.5%–43.4% | 365 |
| Bloodsong | 10% | 53.0% | 45.8%–60.2% | 181 |
| Titanic Hydra | 6.9% | 55.0% | 46.1%–63.6% | 120 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.7% | 28.2% | 20.8%–37.0% | 117 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 5.4% | 53.7% | 43.7%–63.4% | 95 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.1% | 46.5% | 35.4%–58.0% | 71 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 3.7% | 23.4% | 14.8%–35.1% | 64 |
Questions
What do Dr. Mundo Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Warmog's Armor, then Thornmail: 8% of 1,745 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 46.1% win rate.
What skill order do Dr. Mundo Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 68% of 1,658 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.19, 45.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Dr. Mundo Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 33% of 1,745 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 42.5% win rate.









































