Elise Support build
Jungle79%Support17%
Off-meta Support
Win rate47.7%−2.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.50±0.43 · Support +2.17
Games10,851Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.51%as Support
Ban rate0.83%any role
Elise Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Stormsurge (10% of 10,851 games), max Q, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 10.0% | 1,080 | 49.4%46% to 52% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.4% | 367 | 49.9%45% to 55% |
St Zh Sh Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 2.3% | 244 | 54.1%48% to 60% |
St Sh Vs Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 2.1% | 228 | 54.0%47% to 60% |
St Sh Im Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Imperial Mandate | 1.5% | 167 | 44.9%38% to 52% |
St Sh Hr Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Hextech Rocketbelt | 0.9% | 100 | 63.0%53% to 72% |
St Hr Zh Stormsurge · Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass | 0.7% | 70 | 47.1%36% to 59% |
St Hr Sh Stormsurge · Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame | 0.5% | 52 | 44.2%32% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›W›EE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 41% · 4,50248.0%47%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 26% · 2,85747.9%46%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 6.5% · 70449.6%46%–53%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 3.4% · 36352.6%47%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, E, Q · 2.4% · 25847.7%42%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 59% | 6,423 | 49.4%48% to 51% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 34% | 3,637 | 44.5%43% to 46% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 12% | 1,252 | 50.0%47% to 53% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 8.7% | 947 | 45.7%43% to 49% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 7.5% | 818 | 52.0%49% to 55% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 5.5% | 594 | 74.6%71% to 78% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.5% | 491 | 50.9%47% to 55% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 3.7% | 398 | 53.3%48% to 58% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 2.8% | 307 | 51.5%46% to 57% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.9% | 208 | 49.0%42% to 56% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion93% · 10,10447.9%47%–49%
- Health Potion1.7% · 18443.5%37%–51%
- Control Ward0.9% · 9649.0%39%–59%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.6% · 6845.6%34%–57%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes84% · 9,10148.2%47%–49%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity7.6% · 82547.9%44%–51%
- No boots5.2% · 56238.4%35%–43%
- Boots of Swiftness1.9% · 20346.3%40%–53%
- Mercury's Treads0.7% · 7652.6%42%–63%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite94% · 10,16947.8%47%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash4.1% · 44245.9%41%–51%
- Flash and Heal1.6% · 17249.4%42%–57%
- Exhaust and Ignite0.3% · 3348.5%33%–65%
Questions
What do Elise Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 10% of 10,851 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.4% win rate.
What skill order do Elise Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 41% of 10,851 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Elise Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 10,851 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.8% win rate.
























