- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.86
- Games
- 2,159
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 1.0%
- as Mid · any role
Fiddlesticks Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Malignance, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 2,159 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×278% · 52.4% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 52.4% won
Skills
26% · 53.7% won
Items 14.9% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
58.5%won38% · 24pick, 24 games - Lt
58.1%won25% · 16pick, 16 games - Vs
51.3%won17% · 11pick, 11 games
- Rd
58.8%won26% · 27pick, 27 games - Vs
59.4%won11% · 11pick, 11 games - Bv
55.4%won9.7% · 10pick, 10 games
61.5% won (54.0–68.5) · 169 games
4th: of the 64 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 22% of games · 53.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass15%61.5%54% to 69%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass13%58.3%50% to 66%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment9.8%53.2%44% to 62%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.0%58.8%42% to 74%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Stormsurge1.9%81.0%60% to 92%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q26%53.7%557
- ››starts W E Q16%48.5%334
- ››starts W Q E11%51.7%234
- ››starts W E Q7.1%53.6%153
- ››starts W E W5.9%47.6%126
Starting items
- Doran's Ring 6.5%51.1% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 5.9%45.2% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 6.4%52.6% won
- No boots 5.2%41.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 14%50.8% won
- Heal + Teleport 5.1%51.4% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 61.5% | 54.0%–68.5% | 169 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 58.3% | 50.3%–65.8% | 151 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 9.8% | 53.2% | 43.9%–62.2% | 111 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.0% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 1.9% | 81.0% | 60.0%–92.3% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 425 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 61.6% | 51.1%–71.2% | 86 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 56.6% | 45.9%–66.8% | 83 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 13% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| Void StaffFew games | 12% | 55.8% | 42.3%–68.4% | 52 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.9% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| 5th item, of 103 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 26% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 78% | 52.7% | 50.3%–55.0% | 1,675 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 6.4% | 52.6% | 44.2%–60.7% | 137 |
| No boots | 5.2% | 41.1% | 32.4%–50.3% | 112 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 4.2% | 51.1% | 40.9%–61.2% | 90 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 2.6% | 50.9% | 38.1%–63.6% | 55 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 52.4% | 50.1%–54.8% | 1,684 |
| Doran's Ring | 6.5% | 51.1% | 42.9%–59.3% | 139 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 5.9% | 45.2% | 36.8%–53.9% | 126 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 1.9% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 52.4% | 49.9%–54.8% | 1,581 |
| Flash + Teleport | 14% | 50.8% | 45.2%–56.5% | 295 |
| Heal + Teleport | 5.1% | 51.4% | 42.1%–60.6% | 109 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.8% | 45.9% | 34.0%–58.3% | 61 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 26% | 53.7% | 49.5%–57.8% | 557 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 16% | 48.5% | 43.2%–53.9% | 334 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 11% | 51.7% | 45.3%–58.0% | 234 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 7.1% | 53.6% | 45.7%–61.3% | 153 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 5.9% | 47.6% | 39.1%–56.3% | 126 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 22% | 53.5% | 48.9%–58.1% | 452 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 11% | 50.0% | 43.6%–56.4% | 230 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 9.0% | 54.6% | 47.4%–61.5% | 187 |
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 5.1% | 51.4% | 42.0%–60.8% | 105 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.7% | 50.0% | 39.0%–61.0% | 76 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.6% | 48.0% | 37.1%–59.1% | 75 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment | 41% | 54.4% | 51.1%–57.7% | 893 |
| Blackfire Torch | 12% | 53.3% | 47.2%–59.3% | 257 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 63.9% | 57.9%–69.6% | 255 |
| Stormsurge | 10% | 58.0% | 51.5%–64.3% | 224 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 6.7% | 52.1% | 44.0%–60.1% | 144 |
| Void Staff | 6.5% | 56.4% | 48.2%–64.4% | 140 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.8% | 59.0% | 48.3%–69.0% | 83 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 3.4% | 56.8% | 45.4%–67.4% | 74 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 3.1% | 51.5% | 39.7%–63.1% | 66 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 3.1% | 43.9% | 32.6%–55.9% | 66 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Malignance, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 8% of 2,159 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 61.5% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, W, Q: 26% of 2,140 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 2,159 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.














































