Galio
Mid70%Support22%Top7%
Off-meta Top
Win rate49.1%−0.9 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.20±0.57 · Top +2.43
Games6,035Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.31%as Top
Ban rate1.5%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (B), weak in Emerald and Diamond (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Teemo380 games53.7%+4.3 pts
Worst against
- Garen204 games33.3%−8.3 pts
- Sett165 games39.4%−4.3 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hr
Im
Zh
- 60.2%4% played
- Highest win
- Hr
Im
Kr
- 66.9%2% played
- Boots
- Mt
Mercury's Treads - 51.2%44% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 49.0%73% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 48.9%73% played
- Runes

Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve- 48.9%38% played
- Highest win

AftershockResolve, with Sorcery- 51.0%33% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.4%49% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 49.9%52% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron169 games, small sample | 169 | 45.3% | +21.5 | −16.6 | +0.80±3.02 |
| Bronze645 games, small sample | 645 | 50.2% | +21.6 | −17.2 | +2.40±1.55 |
| Silver930 games, small sample | 930 | 49.0% | +21.6 | −17.7 | +1.70±1.30 |
| Gold1,210 games, small sample | 1,210 | 50.2% | +21.8 | −17.7 | +2.20±1.16 |
| Platinum1,108 games, small sample | 1,108 | 49.8% | +22.3 | −18.3 | +2.00±1.25 |
| Emerald930 games, small sample | 930 | 48.7% | +23.3 | −18.0 | +2.30±1.40 |
| Diamond558 games, small sample | 558 | 44.9% | +23.1 | −17.9 | +0.60±1.77 |
| Master304 games, small sample | 304 | 51.0% | +42.6 | −28.5 | +8.20±4.21 |
| Grandmaster25 games, small sample | 25 | 48.0% | +47.2 | −32.3 | +5.80±16.23 |
| Challenger3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +54.0 | −33.0 | −4.00±56.85 |




