- Win
- 45.8%
- ▼4.2 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±1.44
- Games
- 808
- a win +21.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.52%
- as Bot · any role
Gragas Bot on EUW, patch 26.20: Luden's Echo, Lich Bane, Shadowflame; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 808 games).
Low sample. 808 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×283% · 47.5% won
Spells
Te
50% · 45.7% won
Skills
45% · 42.0% won
Items 24.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Rd
52.9%won32% pick - St
57.1%won18% pick - Vs
47.8%won8.4% pick
- Rd
56.0%won24% pick - Zh
57.1%won20% pick - Vs
53.9%won13% pick
46.5% won (38.0–55.1) · 127 games
Skill path 42% of games · 42.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame24%46.5%38% to 55%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge11%57.9%45% to 70%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.2%63.2%47% to 77%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Stormsurge7.0%35.1%22% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W45%42.0%355
- ››starts Q E W17%51.1%133
- ››starts E Q WFew games9.0%47.9%71
- ››starts E W QFew games5.0%53.9%39
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.0%61.5%39
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games6.3%33.3% won
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion Few games4.0%40.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games8.7%50.0% won
- No boots Few games5.7%23.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 36%50.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games5.8%38.3% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 24% | 46.5% | 38.0%–55.1% | 127 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 11% | 57.9% | 45.0%–69.8% | 57 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.2% | 63.2% | 47.3%–76.6% | 38 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › StormsurgeFew games | 7.0% | 35.1% | 21.8%–51.2% | 37 |
| 4th item, of 273 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 32% | 52.9% | 42.5%–63.0% | 87 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 18% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.4% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.4% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| 5th item, of 103 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 24% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 82% | 46.6% | 42.8%–50.4% | 659 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 8.7% | 50.0% | 38.6%–61.4% | 70 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.7% | 23.9% | 13.9%–37.9% | 46 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 47.5% | 43.8%–51.3% | 671 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 6.3% | 33.3% | 22.0%–47.0% | 51 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable PotionFew games | 4.0% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 2.9% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 50% | 45.7% | 40.9%–50.5% | 403 |
| Flash + Ignite | 36% | 50.7% | 45.0%–56.4% | 288 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 5.8% | 38.3% | 25.8%–52.6% | 47 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 5.2% | 33.3% | 21.0%–48.4% | 42 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 45% | 42.0% | 37.0%–47.2% | 355 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 17% | 51.1% | 42.7%–59.5% | 133 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 9.0% | 47.9% | 36.7%–59.3% | 71 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 5.0% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.0% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 42% | 42.5% | 37.1%–48.0% | 313 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 11% | 53.2% | 42.3%–63.8% | 79 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.0% | 50.7% | 39.1%–62.4% | 67 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.3% | 68.8% | 51.4%–82.1% | 32 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.1% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 30% | 48.8% | 42.5%–55.0% | 240 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 54.4% | 47.6%–61.1% | 204 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.4% | 51.3% | 40.3%–62.2% | 76 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 7.4% | 43.3% | 31.6%–55.9% | 60 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.8% | 50.9% | 38.1%–63.6% | 55 |
| ActualizerFew games | 5.9% | 60.4% | 46.3%–73.0% | 48 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 5.2% | 54.8% | 40.0%–68.8% | 42 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 4.1% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.8% | 87.1% | 71.2%–94.9% | 31 |
Questions
What do Gragas Bot players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Lich Bane, then Shadowflame: 16% of 808 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.5% win rate.
What skill order do Gragas Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 45% of 787 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gragas Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 50% of 808 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.7% win rate.












































