- Win
- 44.5%
- ▼5.5 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±1.49
- Games
- 742
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.53%
- as Bot · any role
Gragas Bot on EUW, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Lich Bane, Shadowflame; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 742 games).
Low sample. 742 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×284% · 43.9% won
Spells
Te
44% · 45.2% won
Skills
48% · 42.9% won
Items 16.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- St
49.1%won43% · 18pick, 18 games - Rd
53.6%won38% · 16pick, 16 games
- Zh
55.0%won22% · 19pick, 19 games - Rd
53.6%won20% · 17pick, 17 games - Vs
51.5%won14% · 12pick, 12 games
43.2% won (33.0–54.1) · 81 games
4th: of the 42 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 44.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame16%43.2%33% to 54%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge13%46.8%35% to 59%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.2%51.1%37% to 65%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Stormsurge6.9%52.9%37% to 69%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap4.5%59.1%39% to 77%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge4.5%54.5%35% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W48%42.9%345
- ››starts Q E W15%50.4%111
- ››starts E Q WFew games9.7%50.0%70
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.8%42.9%49
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.4%59.4%32
Starting items
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion Few games6.2%54.4% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games6.2%43.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games11%40.0% won
- No boots Few games5.8%30.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 39%44.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games8.2%44.3% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › ShadowflameFew games | 16% | 43.2% | 33.0%–54.1% | 81 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 13% | 46.8% | 34.9%–59.0% | 62 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.2% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › StormsurgeFew games | 6.9% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.5% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 4.5% | 54.5% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 237 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 30% | 52.8% | 41.4%–63.9% | 72 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 18% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.4% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 80% | 46.2% | 42.2%–50.2% | 593 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 11% | 40.0% | 30.0%–50.9% | 80 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.8% | 30.2% | 18.6%–45.1% | 43 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 43.9% | 40.0%–47.8% | 620 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable PotionFew games | 6.2% | 54.4% | 40.2%–67.9% | 46 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 6.2% | 43.5% | 30.2%–57.8% | 46 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 44% | 45.2% | 39.9%–50.7% | 325 |
| Flash + Ignite | 39% | 44.3% | 38.6%–50.0% | 287 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 8.2% | 44.3% | 32.5%–56.7% | 61 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 4.5% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 48% | 42.9% | 37.8%–48.2% | 345 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 15% | 50.4% | 41.3%–59.6% | 111 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 9.7% | 50.0% | 38.6%–61.4% | 70 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 6.8% | 42.9% | 30.0%–56.7% | 49 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 4.4% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 44% | 44.1% | 38.6%–49.7% | 304 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 9.1% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.0% | 53.2% | 41.0%–65.1% | 62 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.5% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.6% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.3% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 34% | 48.4% | 42.3%–54.6% | 252 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 51.1% | 44.6%–57.6% | 225 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 10% | 46.7% | 35.8%–57.8% | 75 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 9.2% | 41.2% | 30.3%–53.0% | 68 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.1% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 5.0% | 32.4% | 19.6%–48.5% | 37 |
| ActualizerFew games | 3.9% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 3.2% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.1% | 78.3% | 58.1%–90.3% | 23 |
Questions
What do Gragas Bot players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Lich Bane, then Shadowflame: 11% of 742 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.2% win rate.
What skill order do Gragas Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 48% of 722 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gragas Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 44% of 742 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.2% win rate.











































