- Win
- 44.9%
- ▼5.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±3.08
- Games
- 167
- a win +21.7 · a loss −15.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 3.1%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 160 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 20.9% of games with a core · 57.1% won
- Dusk and Dawn
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
57.1% won (32.6–78.6) · 14 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
87% · 47.3% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
59% · 42.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
63% · 45.3% won
or E
F
13%
Skills · max
57% · 44.4% won
or ›› 7.0%









Runes Conqueror + Resolve
or First Strike + Sorcery 22%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+No games
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank7 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron34 games, small sample | 34 | 44.1% | +21.7 | −13.5 | +2.00rank +0.54, ±6.67, the 95% range, over 34 games |
| Bronze53 games, small sample | 53 | 52.8% | +21.9 | −14.9 | +4.50rank +2.39, ±5.32, the 95% range, over 53 games |
| Silver30 games, small sample | 30 | 33.3% | +19.6 | −17.6 | −5.20rank +2.31, ±6.69, the 95% range, over 30 games |
| Gold21 games, small sample | 21 | 47.6% | +23.0 | −15.5 | +2.90rank +2.17, ±9.09, the 95% range, over 21 games |
| Platinum9 games, small sample | 9 | 11.1% | +21.0 | −14.3 | −10.30rank +1.82, ±8.99, the 95% range, over 9 games |
| Emerald6 games, small sample | 6 | 66.7% | +19.5 | −19.0 | +6.70rank +1.43, ±15.95, the 95% range, over 6 games |
| Diamond7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +26.7 | −18.8 | +0.70rank +1.83, ±18.49, the 95% range, over 7 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 44.9%, 38% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 3.1% | +1.00, ±3.08, the 95% range, over 160 games | 167 |
| 26.20 | 41.6%, 33% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 3.0% | −0.90, ±4.15, the 95% range, over 118 games | 125 |
| 26.19 | 42.1%, 34% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 3.1% | −0.50, ±3.84, the 95% range, over 122 games | 126 |
Questions
Is Gwen Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 44.9% won over 167 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Gwen Support net a game?
+1.00 LP a game (±3.08) in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.95.













































