- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.31
- Games
- 17.7k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.59 · 2.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 18.6% of games with a core · 53.0% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- M
44.0%won25% · 92pick, 92 games - R
49.3%won25% · 91pick, 91 games - Z
49.6%won22% · 80pick, 80 games
- R
47.4%won38% · 19pick, 19 games - L
49.5%won12% · 6pick, 6 games - V
46.8%won10% · 5pick, 5 games
53.0% won (50.2–55.8) · 1,236 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
92% · 49.5% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
69% · 49.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
65% · 49.5% won
or E
F
16%
Skills · max
60% · 49.6% won
or ›› 3.6%









Runes Arcane Comet + Precision
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 23%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Rammus230 games57.4%
- Jhin2,053 games51.1%
- Briar580 games52.8%
Most played
- Jhin2,053 games51.1%
- Caitlyn1,586 games49.3%
- Miss Fortune1,556 games49.7%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron831 games | 831 | 48.3% | +20.1 | −18.4 | +0.20rank +0.54, ±1.36, the 95% range, over 831 games |
| Bronze1,961 games | 1,961 | 48.9% | +22.2 | −17.0 | +2.30rank +2.39, ±0.91, the 95% range, over 1,961 games |
| Silver2,982 games | 2,982 | 50.2% | +21.7 | −17.3 | +2.40rank +2.31, ±0.73, the 95% range, over 2,982 games |
| Gold3,843 games | 3,843 | 50.2% | +21.8 | −17.4 | +2.40rank +2.17, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 3,843 games |
| Platinum3,648 games | 3,648 | 49.1% | +21.4 | −18.1 | +1.40rank +1.82, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 3,648 games |
| Emerald2,526 games | 2,526 | 49.6% | +21.1 | −18.2 | +1.50rank +1.43, ±0.79, the 95% range, over 2,526 games |
| Diamond1,085 games | 1,085 | 47.1% | +22.1 | −17.8 | +1.20rank +1.83, ±1.24, the 95% range, over 1,085 games |
| Master361 games | 361 | 50.7% | +36.4 | −28.7 | +4.50rank +2.09, ±3.52, the 95% range, over 361 games |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 55.6% | +56.4 | −32.3 | +17.00rank +0.66, ±30.55, the 95% range, over 9 games |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +52.0 | −34.0 | +9.00rank −0.43, ±84.28, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.4%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 2.2% | +1.90, ±0.31, the 95% range, over 17,248 games | 17,675 |
| 26.20 | 49.9%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 2.3% | +2.20, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 16,727 games | 17,152 |
| 26.19 | 49.4%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 2.5% | +1.90, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 14,827 games | 15,212 |
Questions
Is Hwei Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.4% won over 17,675 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Hwei Support net a game?
+1.90 LP a game (±0.31) in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.95.
Which lanes are hardest for Hwei Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21 are Pyke (44.0%), Nautilus (46.2%).
Who does Hwei Support win most with?
Veigar Bot: the pair won 56.8% of 285 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21.
Does Hwei Support win more in short or long games?
Hwei Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 53.1% in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21.






















































