- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±0.96
- Games
- 2,429
- a win +25.3 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 2.2%
- as Top · any role
Hwei Top on EUW, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,429 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 71%Flex Adaptive force 89%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 62% of games
Every rune with its win rate29 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 95% | 50.1% | 48.1–52.1% |
| Transcendence | 89% | 50.1% | 48.0–52.2% |
| Scorch | 78% | 49.7% | 47.5–52.0% |
| Arcane Comet | 52% | 48.4% | 45.6–51.2% |
| Deathfire Touch | 36% | 51.6% | 48.3–54.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 19% | 51.4% | 46.8–56.0% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 4.8% | 53.9% | 44.8–62.6% |
| CelerityFew games | 4.0% | 53.1% | 43.3–62.6% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 2.4% | 41.4% | 29.6–54.2% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 2.1% | 57.7% | 44.2–70.1% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 1.9% | 54.4% | 40.2–67.9% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.8% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 78% | 50.2% | 47.9–52.4% |
| Cut Down | 73% | 49.8% | 47.5–52.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 13% | 53.8% | 48.4–59.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 4.7% | 59.3% | 50.1–67.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 6.6% | 42.8% | 35.3–50.5% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 4.6% | 43.8% | 34.9–53.0% |
| Cash BackFew games | 2.6% | 43.8% | 32.3–55.9% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.6% | 50.0% | 37.9–62.1% |
| First StrikeFew games | 2.1% | 52.0% | 38.5–65.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 5.7% | 54.4% | 46.0–62.4% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 4.5% | 51.8% | 42.6–60.9% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 2.3% | 64.3% | 51.2–75.5% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.9% | 60.0% | 45.5–73.0% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.8% | 61.4% | 46.6–74.3% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 1.5% | 62.2% | 46.1–75.9% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.2% | 46.7% | 30.2–63.9% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.0% | 54.2% | 35.1–72.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Hwei Top players take on EUW?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 44% of 2,429 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Hwei Top players use?
Deathfire Touch with Precision: 34% of 2,429 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Hwei Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 62% of 2,429 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
































