- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.29
- Games
- 20.5k
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 9.5% of games with a core · 53.9% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- L
54.6%won7.1% pick - S
48.5%won6.5% pick - G
56.1%won6.4% pick
- G
63.3%won13% pick - S
52.6%won6.1% pick - P
50.0%won4.5% pick
53.9% won (50.8–57.0) · 1,005 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
93% · 47.5% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
47% · 47.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
66% · 47.6% won
or E
F
27%
Skills · max
56% · 47.4% won
or ›› 5.8%









Runes Conqueror + Domination
or Electrocute + Precision 28%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Morgana51.7%+3.8 points against what the two win rates suggest673 · met 3.3%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Smolder445 games52.8%
- Shyvana624 games51.4%
- Diana516 games51.2%
Most played
- Miss Fortune2,462 games48.5%
- Kai'Sa1,537 games47.1%
- Caitlyn1,330 games45.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron485 games | 485 | 44.9% | +20.1 | −18.1 | −1.00rank +0.49, ±1.76, the 95% range, over 485 games |
| Bronze1,799 games | 1,799 | 48.8% | +21.5 | −17.2 | +1.80rank +2.36, ±0.93, the 95% range, over 1,799 games |
| Silver3,286 games | 3,286 | 49.3% | +21.8 | −17.1 | +2.20rank +2.27, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 3,286 games |
| Gold4,848 games | 4,848 | 47.8% | +21.3 | −17.2 | +1.30rank +2.14, ±0.56, the 95% range, over 4,848 games |
| Platinum4,301 games | 4,301 | 46.2% | +21.1 | −18.0 | +0.20rank +1.82, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 4,301 games |
| Emerald3,254 games | 3,254 | 45.8% | +20.9 | −18.2 | −0.10rank +1.43, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 3,254 games |
| Diamond1,348 games | 1,348 | 46.2% | +21.3 | −17.6 | +0.60rank +1.84, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 1,348 games |
| Master686 games | 686 | 45.7% | +33.1 | −28.6 | −0.20rank +2.09, ±2.39, the 95% range, over 686 games |
| Grandmaster4 games, small sample | 4 | 50.0% | +29.0 | −31.0 | −1.00rank +0.61, ±33.97, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch4 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 46.0%, 44% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 1.8% | +0.50, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,472 games | 1,506 |
| 26.21 | 47.2%, 46% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 1.4% | +0.80, ±0.37, the 95% range, over 11,829 games | 12,085 |
| 26.20 | 47.6%, 46% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 1.0% | +1.00, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 7,159 games | 7,346 |
| 26.19 | 47.8%, 47% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.9% | +1.10, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,635 games | 6,824 |
Questions
Is Jarvan IV Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.2% won over 20,473 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
How much LP does Jarvan IV Support net a game?
+0.90 LP a game (±0.29) in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.93.
Who does Jarvan IV Support win most with?
Amumu Jungle: the pair won 52.9% of 456 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
Does Jarvan IV Support win more in short or long games?
Jarvan IV Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 54.3% in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.






















































