Kai'Sa Support build
Bot95%Support<1%
Off-meta Support
Win rate40.7%−9.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game−1.40±1.63 · Support +2.17
Games602Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.03%as Support
Ban rate2.6%any role
Low sample. 602 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Kai'Sa Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (5% of 602 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Hf Sh Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Shadowflame | 5.0% | 30 | 53.3%36% to 70% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.8% | 29 | 41.4%26% to 59% |
Le Sh Hf Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Horizon Focus | 3.8% | 23 | 43.5%26% to 63% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 2.0% | 12 | 58.3%32% to 81% |
Ss Gr Nt Statikk Shiv · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Nashor's Tooth | 1.8% | 11 | 36.4%15% to 65% |
Le Ma Sh Luden's Echo · Manamune · Shadowflame | 1.8% | 11 | 36.4%15% to 65% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 39% · 23739.7%34%–46%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 8.6% · 5234.6%23%–48%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 6.8% · 4131.7%20%–47%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 6.8% · 4141.5%28%–57%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, W · 4.8% · 2948.3%31%–66%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 77% | 466 | 40.6%36% to 45% |
| Statikk Shiv3,000 gold | 17% | 100 | 33.0%25% to 43% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 15% | 92 | 44.6%35% to 55% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 13% | 79 | 46.8%36% to 58% |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade3,000 gold | 12% | 73 | 41.1%31% to 53% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 11% | 69 | 52.2%41% to 64% |
| Kraken Slayer3,000 gold | 11% | 69 | 36.2%26% to 48% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 7.8% | 47 | 36.2%24% to 50% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 3.8% | 23 | 56.5%37% to 74% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 3.0% | 18 | 55.6%34% to 75% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion80% · 48040.8%37%–45%
- Health Potion4.7% · 2835.7%21%–54%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion2.2% · 1315.4%4%–42%
- Control Ward1.7% · 1030.0%11%–60%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes56% · 34041.2%36%–46%
- No boots19% · 11443.9%35%–53%
- Berserker's Greaves15% · 9336.6%27%–47%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity4.5% · 2725.9%13%–45%
- Gluttonous Greaves2.5% · 1533.3%15%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite27% · 16540.6%33%–48%
- Flash and Heal25% · 15041.3%34%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash25% · 14944.3%37%–52%
- Flash and Barrier19% · 11634.5%26%–44%
Questions
What do Kai'Sa Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Horizon Focus, then Shadowflame: 5% of 602 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.3% win rate.
What skill order do Kai'Sa Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 39% of 602 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 39.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kai'Sa Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 27% of 602 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.6% win rate.



























