- Win
- 49.0%
- ▼1.0 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.23
- Games
- 33.4k
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 0.45%
- as Jungle · any role
Karthus Jungle on EUW, patch 26.19: Blackfire Torch, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 33,390 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 94%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 79% of games
Every rune with its win rate41 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 82% | 49.3% | 48.7–49.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 80% | 49.2% | 48.6–49.8% |
| Deathfire Touch | 32% | 51.8% | 50.9–52.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 28% | 51.8% | 50.8–52.8% |
| Transcendence | 5.8% | 50.1% | 47.9–52.3% |
| Scorch | 3.1% | 48.8% | 45.8–51.9% |
| Manaflow Band | 0.7% | 45.3% | 39.1–51.6% |
| Celerity | 0.3% | 53.8% | 44.3–63.0% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.2% | 33.9% | 23.1–46.6% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.2% | 42.1% | 30.2–55.0% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.2% | 48.0% | 34.8–61.5% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | <0.1% | 46.4% | 29.5–64.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 62% | 47.9% | 47.2–48.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 58% | 47.5% | 46.8–48.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 52% | 47.1% | 46.4–47.9% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 52% | 47.9% | 47.1–48.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 12% | 47.4% | 45.9–48.9% |
| Sixth Sense | 6.1% | 50.5% | 48.3–52.7% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.0% | 42.6% | 37.4–48.1% |
| Deep Ward | 0.8% | 48.4% | 42.5–54.3% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.6% | 51.1% | 44.0–58.1% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.1% | 41.2% | 26.4–57.8% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | <0.1% | 55.6% | 37.3–72.4% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 25.0% | 12.0–44.9% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last Stand | 30% | 51.8% | 50.8–52.7% |
| Triumph | 28% | 51.7% | 50.7–52.8% |
| Presence of Mind | 13% | 47.6% | 46.1–49.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 11% | 47.3% | 45.7–48.9% |
| Legend: Haste | 1.7% | 51.1% | 46.9–55.2% |
| Cut Down | 0.8% | 50.4% | 44.5–56.2% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.3% | 46.8% | 37.7–56.1% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.2% | 47.5% | 35.3–60.0% |
| ConquerorFew games | <0.1% | 53.6% | 35.8–70.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Tonic | 9.0% | 48.8% | 47.0–50.6% |
| Cash Back | 9.0% | 48.9% | 47.2–50.7% |
| First Strike | 8.8% | 48.7% | 46.9–50.5% |
| Cosmic Insight | 8.7% | 48.7% | 46.9–50.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.6% | 47.4% | 40.5–54.4% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.6% | 52.4% | 45.3–59.4% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 0.2% | 31.5% | 20.7–44.7% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.1% | 35.3% | 21.5–52.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Karthus Jungle players take on EUW?
Dark Harvest, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 42% of 33,390 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 47.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Karthus Jungle players use?
Deathfire Touch with Precision: 27% of 33,390 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 52.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Karthus Jungle players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 79% of 33,390 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 48.4% win rate.












































