- Win
- 45.3%
- ▼4.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.69
- Games
- 3,758
- a win +22.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 0.49%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 11.3% of games with a core · 55.5% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
55.5% won (49.2–61.5) · 247 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
87% · 44.8% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
69% · 46.8% won
Spells
- Exhaust
- Flash
58% · 46.5% won
or F
I
17%
Skills · max
30% · 47.2% won
or ›› 7.5%









Runes Dark Harvest + Sorcery
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 21%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jinx265 games50.6%
- Master Yi201 games50.2%
- Kai'Sa204 games49.0%
Most played
- Miss Fortune366 games45.9%
- Caitlyn318 games42.1%
- Jhin307 games51.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron415 games | 415 | 45.5% | +20.3 | −18.1 | −0.60rank +0.51, ±1.91, the 95% range, over 415 games |
| Bronze763 games | 763 | 44.2% | +20.5 | −17.7 | −0.60rank +2.35, ±1.41, the 95% range, over 763 games |
| Silver832 games | 832 | 47.5% | +21.3 | −17.8 | +1.00rank +2.27, ±1.38, the 95% range, over 832 games |
| Gold748 games | 748 | 44.5% | +21.7 | −17.4 | +0.10rank +2.12, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 748 games |
| Platinum430 games | 430 | 45.0% | +21.3 | −17.8 | +0.20rank +1.79, ±1.91, the 95% range, over 430 games |
| Emerald250 games, small sample | 250 | 46.7% | +22.1 | −17.7 | +1.10rank +1.40, ±2.60, the 95% range, over 250 games |
| Diamond78 games, small sample | 78 | 38.0% | +25.3 | −16.4 | −0.30rank +1.82, ±4.87, the 95% range, over 78 games |
| Master113 games, small sample | 113 | 48.7% | +45.3 | −27.1 | +8.80rank +2.05, ±7.08, the 95% range, over 113 games |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 44.4% | +49.5 | −32.4 | +4.00rank +0.28, ±28.79, the 95% range, over 9 games |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +54.0 | −29.0 | +12.50rank −0.07, ±81.34, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch4 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 38.8%, 30% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.5% | – | 98 |
| 26.21 | 47.0%, 45% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.5% | +1.10, ±0.96, the 95% range, over 1,868 games | 1,925 |
| 26.20 | 43.9%, 42% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.5% | −0.10, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,674 games | 1,730 |
| 26.19 | 45.7%, 43% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.5% | +1.00, ±1.09, the 95% range, over 1,459 games | 1,492 |
Questions
Is Karthus Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 45.3% won over 3,758 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
How much LP does Karthus Support net a game?
+0.40 LP a game (±0.69) in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.92.
Who does Karthus Support win most with?
Jhin Bot: the pair won 51.8% of 307 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
Does Karthus Support win more in short or long games?
Karthus Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 45.8% in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.




















































