- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.15
- Games
- 83.6k
- a win +22.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 2.9 · 1.7%
- as Top · any role
Kayle Top on EUW, patch 26.20: Nashor's Tooth, Dusk and Dawn, Rabadon's Deathcap; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 83,568 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 88%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 79% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 99% | 51.2% | 50.9–51.6% |
| Last Stand | 90% | 51.2% | 50.8–51.5% |
| Absorb Life | 86% | 51.1% | 50.7–51.5% |
| Press the Attack | 61% | 51.8% | 51.4–52.2% |
| Lethal Tempo | 29% | 50.6% | 49.9–51.2% |
| Fleet Footwork | 9.0% | 49.7% | 48.6–50.8% |
| Presence of Mind | 7.0% | 52.3% | 51.0–53.6% |
| Triumph | 6.0% | 51.8% | 50.4–53.2% |
| Cut Down | 5.0% | 51.9% | 50.4–53.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 4.3% | 51.4% | 49.7–53.0% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.4% | 46.8% | 41.5–52.1% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.3% | 53.0% | 46.6–59.4% |
| Conqueror | 0.2% | 46.3% | 39.1–53.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 90% | 51.3% | 50.9–51.7% |
| Celerity | 89% | 51.3% | 50.9–51.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.2% | 53.3% | 50.2–56.4% |
| Manaflow Band | 0.9% | 50.0% | 46.4–53.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.7% | 52.6% | 48.6–56.6% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 0.7% | 51.9% | 47.7–56.0% |
| Transcendence | 0.6% | 49.5% | 45.2–53.8% |
| Scorch | 0.5% | 45.6% | 41.1–50.3% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.1% | 59.3% | 48.7–69.1% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.1% | 49.4% | 38.8–60.1% |
| Arcane CometFew games | <0.1% | 34.2% | 24.7–45.2% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | <0.1% | 53.0% | 41.2–64.6% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | <0.1% | 58.7% | 44.3–71.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 4.1% | 50.8% | 49.1–52.5% |
| Overgrowth | 3.4% | 50.7% | 48.9–52.5% |
| Unflinching | 1.8% | 52.2% | 49.7–54.8% |
| Second Wind | 1.5% | 50.4% | 47.6–53.1% |
| Revitalize | 0.7% | 48.4% | 44.4–52.5% |
| Conditioning | 0.5% | 50.1% | 45.1–55.1% |
| Demolish | 0.4% | 47.3% | 41.9–52.8% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 0.2% | 43.6% | 35.6–51.9% |
| Shield BashFew games | <0.1% | 40.6% | 29.8–52.4% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 37.7–62.3% |
| GuardianFew games | <0.1% | 43.9% | 29.9–59.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Kayle Top players take on EUW?
Press the Attack, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 58% of 83,568 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Kayle Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Sorcery: 25% of 83,568 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kayle Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 79% of 83,568 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.8% win rate.








































