- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.08
- Games
- 262.3k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 8.8 · 6.6%
- as Jungle · any role
Kayn Jungle on EUW, patch 26.21: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc; Dark Harvest + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 262,274 games).
Build
Start
Hp
25% · 49.8% won
Spells
Sm
95% · 49.8% won
Skills
38% · 49.9% won
Items 14.5% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Eo
55.5%won42% · 8.4kpick, 8,370 games - Sg
56.6%won27% · 5.4kpick, 5,378 games - Yg
58.3%won12% · 2.4kpick, 2,368 games
- Sg
56.8%won26% · 2.6kpick, 2,590 games - Eo
59.4%won23% · 2.3kpick, 2,321 games - Ga
60.4%won17% · 1.7kpick, 1,698 games
53.4% won (52.8–53.9) · 28,306 games
4th: of the 19,951 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 10,128 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 35% of games · 50.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc15%53.4%53% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance13%56.5%56% to 57%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.8%55.6%55% to 57%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.9%53.3%52% to 55%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Spirit Visage2.9%53.0%52% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards2.2%53.8%52% to 55%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin2.2%60.0%59% to 62%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night2.1%51.3%50% to 53%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W38%49.9%97,555
- ››starts Q W E35%48.9%91,025
- ››starts Q E QHighest win10%52.9%26,553
- ››starts Q W Q5.9%51.7%15,350
- ››starts Q E W2.6%51.3%6,627
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win22%50.2% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 21%49.6% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 29%49.8% won
- Mercury's Treads Highest win18%51.6% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite Highest win5.0%51.7% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.2%48.2% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 15% | 53.4% | 52.8%–53.9% | 28,306 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 13% | 56.5% | 55.9%–57.1% | 25,644 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 3.8% | 55.6% | 54.5%–56.8% | 7,458 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 2.9% | 53.3% | 52.0%–54.6% | 5,673 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Spirit Visage | 2.9% | 53.0% | 51.7%–54.3% | 5,626 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.2% | 53.8% | 52.3%–55.2% | 4,279 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 2.2% | 60.0% | 58.6%–61.5% | 4,216 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 2.1% | 51.3% | 49.7%–52.8% | 4,173 |
| 4th item, of 116,576 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 17% | 56.0% | 55.3%–56.7% | 19,880 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 12% | 56.7% | 55.8%–57.5% | 13,402 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 58.4% | 57.5%–59.2% | 12,916 |
| Spirit Visage | 11% | 57.8% | 57.0%–58.7% | 12,391 |
| Endless Hunger | 6.8% | 61.3% | 60.2%–62.3% | 7,894 |
| Axiom Arc | 6.4% | 57.3% | 56.2%–58.4% | 7,481 |
| 5th item, of 49,411 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 19% | 61.0% | 60.0%–62.0% | 9,527 |
| Edge of Night | 13% | 58.4% | 57.2%–59.6% | 6,350 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 9.0% | 56.9% | 55.4%–58.3% | 4,431 |
| Death's Dance | 7.1% | 58.0% | 56.4%–59.7% | 3,506 |
| Endless Hunger | 6.0% | 61.0% | 59.2%–62.7% | 2,953 |
| Spirit Visage | 5.5% | 59.0% | 57.1%–60.8% | 2,721 |
| 6th item, of 4,625 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 32% | 58.4% | 55.9%–60.9% | 1,472 |
| Guardian Angel | 15% | 54.3% | 50.6%–58.0% | 681 |
| Death's Dance | 7.3% | 49.0% | 43.7%–54.3% | 337 |
| Edge of Night | 5.5% | 52.6% | 46.4%–58.6% | 253 |
| Bastionbreaker | 3.8% | 54.3% | 46.9%–61.5% | 175 |
| Endless Hunger | 3.7% | 53.2% | 45.8%–60.5% | 173 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 35% | 49.7% | 49.3%–50.0% | 91,600 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 29% | 49.8% | 49.4%–50.1% | 76,585 |
| Mercury's Treads | 18% | 51.6% | 51.2%–52.1% | 47,362 |
| No boots | 11% | 45.6% | 45.0%–46.2% | 28,410 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.5% | 54.5% | 53.6%–55.4% | 11,809 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 25% | 49.8% | 49.4%–50.1% | 64,716 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 22% | 50.2% | 49.8%–50.6% | 57,184 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 21% | 49.6% | 49.1%–50.0% | 55,607 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 21% | 49.3% | 48.9%–49.7% | 55,226 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 95% | 49.8% | 49.6%–50.0% | 248,284 |
| Smite + Ignite | 5.0% | 51.7% | 50.8%–52.5% | 13,156 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.2% | 48.2% | 44.3%–52.2% | 616 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 0.1% | 46.7% | 39.5%–54.0% | 180 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 38% | 49.9% | 49.6%–50.2% | 97,555 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 35% | 48.9% | 48.6%–49.3% | 91,025 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 10% | 52.9% | 52.2%–53.5% | 26,553 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 5.9% | 51.7% | 50.9%–52.5% | 15,350 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 2.6% | 51.3% | 50.1%–52.5% | 6,627 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 35% | 50.9% | 50.6%–51.3% | 86,294 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 31% | 50.1% | 49.7%–50.4% | 78,101 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 9.6% | 53.8% | 53.2%–54.5% | 23,762 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 5.4% | 53.0% | 52.2%–53.8% | 13,391 |
| Q E W Q Q R W W W W R | 1.5% | 52.8% | 51.2%–54.4% | 3,696 |
| Q W E Q Q R W W W W R | 1.2% | 52.0% | 50.2%–53.8% | 2,926 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Black Cleaver | 35% | 52.5% | 52.2%–52.8% | 93,032 |
| Death's Dance | 27% | 55.5% | 55.1%–55.8% | 71,668 |
| Eclipse | 18% | 49.9% | 49.4%–50.3% | 46,191 |
| Edge of Night | 18% | 54.6% | 54.2%–55.1% | 45,964 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 15% | 54.8% | 54.3%–55.3% | 38,496 |
| Spear of Shojin | 13% | 55.7% | 55.2%–56.2% | 33,950 |
| Spirit Visage | 11% | 55.4% | 54.8%–56.0% | 28,894 |
| Bastionbreaker | 10% | 52.9% | 52.4%–53.5% | 27,517 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.3% | 56.1% | 55.4%–56.8% | 21,679 |
| Endless Hunger | 7.2% | 59.3% | 58.6%–60.0% | 18,993 |
Questions
What do Kayn Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc: 11% of 262,274 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.4% win rate.
What skill order do Kayn Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 38% of 258,181 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kayn Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 95% of 262,274 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.




















































