- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.08
- Games
- 231.3k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 8.9 · 6.3%
- as Jungle · any role
Kayn Jungle on EUW, patch 26.19: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc; Dark Harvest + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 231,256 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 96%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 92%Set taken in 89% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 53% | 50.1% | 49.8–50.3% |
| Legend: Haste | 50% | 50.1% | 49.8–50.4% |
| Conqueror | 47% | 50.1% | 49.8–50.3% |
| Last Stand | 46% | 50.0% | 49.7–50.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 4.7% | 49.5% | 48.6–50.4% |
| Cut Down | 1.9% | 50.5% | 49.0–52.0% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 1.3% | 45.6% | 43.8–47.3% |
| Fleet Footwork | 0.6% | 55.0% | 52.3–57.6% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.4% | 50.4% | 47.3–53.5% |
| Presence of Mind | 0.2% | 45.1% | 40.9–49.3% |
| Press the Attack | 0.1% | 40.2% | 34.8–45.9% |
| Lethal Tempo | 0.1% | 40.1% | 34.7–45.9% |
| Absorb Life | 0.1% | 44.3% | 37.9–50.8% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 52% | 49.5% | 49.2–49.8% |
| Treasure Hunter | 47% | 49.5% | 49.2–49.7% |
| Dark Harvest | 43% | 49.2% | 48.9–49.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 39% | 49.0% | 48.7–49.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 4.8% | 50.1% | 49.2–51.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 4.1% | 49.2% | 48.2–50.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.5% | 49.2% | 47.6–50.9% |
| Hail of Blades | 0.5% | 48.1% | 45.3–50.9% |
| Electrocute | 0.5% | 46.0% | 43.0–49.0% |
| Taste of Blood | 0.4% | 47.4% | 44.3–50.6% |
| Deep Ward | 0.3% | 46.7% | 43.1–50.4% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.3% | 41.9% | 38.1–45.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 49% | 49.5% | 49.2–49.7% |
| Magical Footwear | 45% | 49.3% | 49.0–49.6% |
| Cash Back | 6.2% | 51.7% | 50.8–52.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.4% | 52.4% | 51.1–53.7% |
| First Strike | 0.8% | 50.2% | 47.9–52.5% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.5% | 52.2% | 49.2–55.2% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.3% | 49.5% | 45.6–53.3% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.2% | 45.8% | 40.7–51.1% |
| Time Warp Tonic | <0.1% | 45.0% | 35.6–54.8% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 8.3% | 2.3–25.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 38% | 50.0% | 49.6–50.3% |
| Transcendence | 33% | 49.7% | 49.4–50.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 8.8% | 51.0% | 50.3–51.7% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 6.7% | 51.3% | 50.6–52.1% |
| Celerity | 5.6% | 50.9% | 50.0–51.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.6% | 50.3% | 47.7–52.9% |
| Waterwalking | 0.6% | 49.3% | 46.6–52.0% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.5% | 50.3% | 47.3–53.3% |
| Scorch | 0.3% | 42.3% | 38.7–46.1% |
| Manaflow Band | 0.2% | 36.1% | 31.3–41.2% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.1% | 46.8% | 40.6–53.2% |
| Arcane Comet | <0.1% | 38.3% | 31.8–45.2% |
| Summon AeryFew games | <0.1% | 38.2% | 26.5–51.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Kayn Jungle players take on EUW?
Dark Harvest, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 35% of 231,256 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 49.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Kayn Jungle players use?
Conqueror with Sorcery: 30% of 231,256 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 49.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kayn Jungle players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 89% of 231,256 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 49.7% win rate.



















































