- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.19
- Games
- 51.3k
- a win +22.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.7 · 1.1%
- as Top · any role
Kennen Top on EUW, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 51,339 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 94%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 83% of games
Every rune with its win rate34 runes · 3 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 95% | 48.4% | 47.9–48.8% |
| Taste of Blood | 91% | 48.3% | 47.9–48.8% |
| Electrocute | 76% | 48.4% | 47.9–48.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 69% | 48.1% | 47.6–48.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 6.3% | 50.2% | 48.5–52.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 3.3% | 50.4% | 48.0–52.8% |
| Sudden Impact | 1.4% | 46.8% | 43.2–50.4% |
| Deep Ward | 0.9% | 49.6% | 45.1–54.1% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.5% | 51.3% | 45.3–57.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.5% | 45.0% | 38.9–51.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.3% | 56.1% | 48.4–63.5% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 37.1% | 23.2–53.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 72% | 48.1% | 47.6–48.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 62% | 48.0% | 47.5–48.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 13% | 49.5% | 48.3–50.7% |
| Transcendence | 11% | 49.7% | 48.4–51.0% |
| Summon Aery | 8.1% | 48.4% | 46.9–50.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 6.0% | 50.7% | 49.0–52.5% |
| Gathering Storm | 5.1% | 51.4% | 49.5–53.4% |
| Celerity | 2.0% | 50.5% | 47.4–53.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 1.2% | 53.7% | 49.7–57.7% |
| Waterwalking | 0.6% | 46.2% | 40.6–51.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.5% | 48.9% | 42.6–55.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.4% | 51.9% | 45.2–58.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 15% | 48.3% | 47.2–49.4% |
| First Strike | 12% | 48.2% | 46.9–49.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 11% | 48.4% | 47.0–49.7% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 8.9% | 48.2% | 46.7–49.6% |
| Triple Tonic | 5.5% | 48.6% | 46.8–50.4% |
| Cash Back | 2.6% | 49.6% | 46.9–52.3% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.7% | 47.3% | 42.1–52.7% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.2% | 46.5% | 36.4–57.0% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.1% | 52.9% | 39.5–66.0% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 42.9% | 26.5–60.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Kennen Top players take on EUW?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 69% of 51,339 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Kennen Top players use?
First Strike with Domination: 11% of 51,339 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kennen Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 83% of 51,339 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.





































