- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.34
- Games
- 16.5k
- a win +23.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.59 · 9.0%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×292% · 49.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
95% · 49.2% won
Skills
››starts W Q E
47% · 47.6% won
Items 15.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
4th
- Rd
52.3% won30% pick - Zh
47.7% won20% pick - Vs
48.4% won15% pick
5th
- Rd
40.8% won20% pick - Bv
53.1% won20% pick - Vs
45.0% won16% pick
48.1% won (45.1–51.2) · 1,024 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes85% · 49.5% won
Skill path 42% of games · 48.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame16%48.1%45% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass9.2%50.2%46% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.4%44.9%41% to 49%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.1%50.3%46% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge5.7%48.9%44% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.4%47.7%43% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.0%46.8%42% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap4.6%53.6%48% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E47%47.6%7,793
- ››starts W E QHighest win19%50.8%3,134
- ››starts E W Q9.4%51.2%1,555
- ››starts W Q E4.8%50.7%785
- ››starts W E Q2.3%52.0%371
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion92% · 49.3% won · 15,258 games
- Health Potion 2.3%50.0% won
- Control Ward 1.0%42.9% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes85% · 49.5% won · 14,087 games
- No boots 7.2%44.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 5.0%49.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite95% · 49.2% won · 15,612 games
- Exhaust + Flash 2.3%50.7% won
- Flash + Heal 1.1%43.6% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 16% | 48.1% | 45.1%–51.2% | 1,024 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.2% | 50.2% | 46.3%–54.2% | 605 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.4% | 44.9% | 40.6%–49.4% | 483 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.1% | 50.3% | 45.8%–54.9% | 465 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 5.7% | 48.9% | 43.9%–54.0% | 376 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.4% | 47.7% | 42.6%–52.9% | 354 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.0% | 46.8% | 41.5%–52.2% | 331 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.6% | 53.6% | 48.0%–59.2% | 302 |
| 4th item, of 1,690 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 52.3% | 47.9%–56.7% | 499 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 47.7% | 42.4%–53.0% | 344 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 48.4% | 42.4%–54.6% | 254 |
| Banshee's Veil | 9.4% | 51.6% | 43.9%–59.2% | 159 |
| Shadowflame | 8.3% | 49.7% | 41.5%–57.8% | 141 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.7% | 53.1% | 43.2%–62.8% | 96 |
| 5th item, of 251 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 20% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Void StaffFew games | 16% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.8% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 85% | 49.5% | 48.7%–50.4% | 14,087 |
| No boots | 7.2% | 44.2% | 41.4%–47.0% | 1,197 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 5.0% | 49.3% | 45.9%–52.7% | 823 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.2% | 53.9% | 46.8%–60.7% | 195 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 0.7% | 43.8% | 35.3%–52.7% | 121 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 49.3% | 48.5%–50.1% | 15,258 |
| Health Potion | 2.3% | 50.0% | 45.0%–55.0% | 378 |
| Control Ward | 1.0% | 42.9% | 35.6%–50.6% | 163 |
| Dark Seal + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.4% | 57.1% | 44.9%–68.6% | 63 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 95% | 49.2% | 48.4%–50.0% | 15,612 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.3% | 50.7% | 45.7%–55.6% | 381 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.1% | 43.6% | 36.5%–50.9% | 179 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 0.9% | 43.6% | 35.9%–51.7% | 149 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 47% | 47.6% | 46.5%–48.7% | 7,793 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 19% | 50.8% | 49.1%–52.6% | 3,134 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 9.4% | 51.2% | 48.8%–53.7% | 1,555 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.8% | 50.7% | 47.2%–54.2% | 785 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 2.3% | 52.0% | 46.9%–57.1% | 371 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 42% | 48.6% | 47.4%–49.9% | 6,163 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 17% | 52.6% | 50.6%–54.5% | 2,480 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 8.4% | 52.4% | 49.6%–55.2% | 1,229 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.7% | 51.5% | 47.3%–55.7% | 544 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.8% | 55.5% | 49.5%–61.4% | 263 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.3% | 60.3% | 53.3%–66.9% | 194 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 83% | 49.0% | 48.1%–49.8% | 13,766 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 50.1% | 48.4%–51.7% | 3,522 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 51.8% | 49.8%–53.7% | 2,499 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 52.5% | 50.2%–54.8% | 1,820 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 8.9% | 70.9% | 68.5%–73.2% | 1,463 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.6% | 52.4% | 48.8%–55.9% | 766 |
| Void Staff | 4.4% | 50.6% | 47.0%–54.2% | 733 |
| Malignance | 2.1% | 48.0% | 42.8%–53.2% | 350 |
| Cryptbloom | 1.9% | 52.9% | 47.3%–58.3% | 314 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.7% | 47.5% | 41.7%–53.4% | 278 |
Questions
What do LeBlanc Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 6% of 16,513 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.1% win rate.
What skill order do LeBlanc Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 47% of 16,513 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 16,513 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.









































