LeBlancSupport build

Off-meta Support

Mid84%Support12%
Win
49.1%
▼0.9 vs Support
LP a game
+2.30
±0.34
Games
16.5k
a win +23.3 · a loss −18.1
Pick · Ban
0.59 · 9.0%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 16,513 games

Start

Hp

92% · 49.3% won

Spells

FlIg

95% · 49.2% won

Skills

starts W Q E

47% · 47.6% won

Items 15.6% of games with a core

  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Stormsurge
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • Rd52.3% won30% pick
  • Zh47.7% won20% pick
  • Vs48.4% won15% pick
5th
  • Rd40.8% won20% pick
  • Bv53.1% won20% pick
  • Vs45.0% won16% pick

48.1% won (45.1–51.2) · 1,024 games

BootsSorcerer's Shoes85% · 49.5% won

Skill path 42% of games · 48.6% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ28101213
WW14579
EE314151718
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame1,024 gamesMost played16%48.1%45% to 51%
  2. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass605 games9.2%50.2%46% to 54%
  3. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap483 games7.4%44.9%41% to 49%
  4. Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap465 games7.1%50.3%46% to 55%
  5. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge376 games5.7%48.9%44% to 54%
  6. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass354 games5.4%47.7%43% to 53%
  7. Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass331 games5.0%46.8%42% to 52%
  8. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap302 games4.6%53.6%48% to 59%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts W Q E47%47.6%7,793
  2. starts W E QHighest win19%50.8%3,134
  3. starts E W Q9.4%51.2%1,555
  4. starts W Q E4.8%50.7%785
  5. starts W E Q2.3%52.0%371

Starting items

2 × Health Potion92% · 49.3% won · 15,258 games
  • Health Potion 2.3%50.0% won
  • Control Ward 1.0%42.9% won

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes85% · 49.5% won · 14,087 games
  • No boots 7.2%44.2% won
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity 5.0%49.3% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite95% · 49.2% won · 15,612 games
  • Exhaust + Flash 2.3%50.7% won
  • Flash + Heal 1.1%43.6% won
Every option as a table53 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame16%48.1%45.1%–51.2%1,024
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass9.2%50.2%46.3%–54.2%605
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.4%44.9%40.6%–49.4%483
Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.1%50.3%45.8%–54.9%465
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge5.7%48.9%43.9%–54.0%376
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.4%47.7%42.6%–52.9%354
Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.0%46.8%41.5%–52.2%331
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap4.6%53.6%48.0%–59.2%302
4th item, of 1,690 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap30%52.3%47.9%–56.7%499
Zhonya's Hourglass20%47.7%42.4%–53.0%344
Void Staff15%48.4%42.4%–54.6%254
Banshee's Veil9.4%51.6%43.9%–59.2%159
Shadowflame8.3%49.7%41.5%–57.8%141
StormsurgeFew games5.7%53.1%43.2%–62.8%96
5th item, of 251 games that reached it
Rabadon's DeathcapFew games20%40.8%28.2%–54.8%49
Banshee's VeilFew games20%53.1%39.4%–66.3%49
Void StaffFew games16%45.0%30.7%–60.2%40
Zhonya's HourglassFew games16%57.5%42.2%–71.5%40
ShadowflameFew games8.8%63.6%43.0%–80.3%22
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes85%49.5%48.7%–50.4%14,087
No boots7.2%44.2%41.4%–47.0%1,197
Ionian Boots of Lucidity5.0%49.3%45.9%–52.7%823
Mercury's Treads1.2%53.9%46.8%–60.7%195
Boots of Swiftness0.7%43.8%35.3%–52.7%121
Starting items
2 × Health Potion92%49.3%48.5%–50.1%15,258
Health Potion2.3%50.0%45.0%–55.0%378
Control Ward1.0%42.9%35.6%–50.6%163
Dark Seal + 2 × Health PotionFew games0.4%57.1%44.9%–68.6%63
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite95%49.2%48.4%–50.0%15,612
Exhaust + Flash2.3%50.7%45.7%–55.6%381
Flash + Heal1.1%43.6%36.5%–50.9%179
Exhaust + Ignite0.9%43.6%35.9%–51.7%149
Skill order
Max W Q E · starts W Q E47%47.6%46.5%–48.7%7,793
Max W Q E · starts W E Q19%50.8%49.1%–52.6%3,134
Max W Q E · starts E W Q9.4%51.2%48.8%–53.7%1,555
Max Q W E · starts W Q E4.8%50.7%47.2%–54.2%785
Max Q W E · starts W E Q2.3%52.0%46.9%–57.1%371
First 11 skill points
W Q E W W R W Q W Q R42%48.6%47.4%–49.9%6,163
W E Q W W R W Q W Q R17%52.6%50.6%–54.5%2,480
E W Q W W R W Q W Q R8.4%52.4%49.6%–55.2%1,229
W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R3.7%51.5%47.3%–55.7%544
W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R1.8%55.5%49.5%–61.4%263
E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R1.3%60.3%53.3%–66.9%194
Finished items
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike83%49.0%48.1%–49.8%13,766
Zhonya's Hourglass21%50.1%48.4%–51.7%3,522
Rabadon's Deathcap15%51.8%49.8%–53.7%2,499
Celestial Opposition11%52.5%50.2%–54.8%1,820
Mejai's Soulstealer8.9%70.9%68.5%–73.2%1,463
Banshee's Veil4.6%52.4%48.8%–55.9%766
Void Staff4.4%50.6%47.0%–54.2%733
Malignance2.1%48.0%42.8%–53.2%350
Cryptbloom1.9%52.9%47.3%–58.3%314
Morellonomicon1.7%47.5%41.7%–53.4%278

Questions

What do LeBlanc Support players build first on EUW?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 6% of 16,513 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.1% win rate.

What skill order do LeBlanc Support players use?

Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 47% of 16,513 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.6% win rate.

Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 16,513 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.