- Win
- 46.7%
- ▼3.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.56
- Games
- 5,306
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 2.8%
- as Support · any role
Lissandra Support on EUW, patch 26.21: Malignance, Imperial Mandate, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,306 games).
Build
Start
×295% · 46.9% won
Spells
Ig
54% · 46.8% won
Skills
68% · 46.5% won
Items 22.7% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Imperial Mandate
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
54.9%won21% · 25pick, 25 games - Mo
56.8%won16% · 19pick, 19 games - Zc
51.8%won12% · 14pick, 14 games
- Rd
50.0%won14% · 12pick, 12 games
49.4% won (44.9–53.8) · 480 games
4th: of the 118 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 61% of games · 47.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass23%49.4%45% to 54%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame12%48.8%43% to 55%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Shadowflame3.2%52.9%41% to 64%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech Rocketbelt2.6%56.4%43% to 69%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap1.1%39.1%22% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E68%46.5%3,490
- ››starts Q E W8.8%45.8%450
- ››starts Q W E4.8%49.8%243
- ››starts Q W E3.1%44.0%157
- ››starts W Q E2.6%43.7%135
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.1%43.6% won
- Control Ward Few games1.4%50.0% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 27%47.8% won
- No boots 6.8%39.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%45.8% won
- Flash + Heal 14%49.9% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 49.4% | 44.9%–53.8% | 480 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 12% | 48.8% | 42.6%–55.0% | 244 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › ShadowflameFew games | 3.2% | 52.9% | 41.2%–64.3% | 68 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 2.6% | 56.4% | 43.3%–68.6% | 55 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.1% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 530 games that reached it | ||||
| MorellonomiconFew games | 13% | 58.2% | 46.3%–69.3% | 67 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 44.6% | 32.4%–57.6% | 56 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.4% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.5% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 6.2% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 4.9% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 56% | 46.9% | 45.1%–48.7% | 2,954 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 27% | 47.8% | 45.2%–50.4% | 1,410 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 39.8% | 34.9%–45.0% | 359 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.9% | 47.7% | 41.7%–53.8% | 260 |
| Mercury's Treads | 4.4% | 47.4% | 41.1%–53.8% | 232 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 46.9% | 45.5%–48.3% | 4,886 |
| Health Potion | 2.1% | 43.6% | 34.7%–53.0% | 110 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.4% | 50.0% | 38.6%–61.4% | 70 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.4% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 54% | 46.8% | 44.9%–48.6% | 2,842 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 45.8% | 43.1%–48.6% | 1,262 |
| Flash + Heal | 14% | 49.9% | 46.3%–53.5% | 740 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.8% | 43.9% | 39.2%–48.8% | 412 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 68% | 46.5% | 44.9%–48.2% | 3,490 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.8% | 45.8% | 41.2%–50.4% | 450 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 4.8% | 49.8% | 43.6%–56.0% | 243 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.1% | 44.0% | 36.4%–51.8% | 157 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.6% | 43.7% | 35.6%–52.1% | 135 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 61% | 47.2% | 45.4%–49.0% | 2,943 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.9% | 47.6% | 42.3%–53.0% | 330 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.7% | 51.2% | 42.6%–59.7% | 127 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.4% | 46.5% | 37.6%–55.6% | 114 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.1% | 41.2% | 32.1%–50.9% | 102 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 55.7% | 44.7%–66.1% | 79 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 60% | 45.2% | 43.5%–47.0% | 3,206 |
| Celestial Opposition | 21% | 48.5% | 45.6%–51.4% | 1,134 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 45.8% | 42.4%–49.3% | 810 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 14% | 50.7% | 47.1%–54.3% | 720 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 6.8% | 52.5% | 47.3%–57.6% | 358 |
| Bandlepipes | 6.5% | 56.0% | 50.7%–61.1% | 343 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 6.4% | 49.1% | 43.8%–54.4% | 340 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.7% | 49.7% | 44.1%–55.3% | 300 |
| Luden's Echo | 5.3% | 46.3% | 40.5%–52.1% | 281 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 3.8% | 55.0% | 48.1%–61.7% | 202 |
Questions
What do Lissandra Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Malignance, then Imperial Mandate, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 9% of 5,306 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.
What skill order do Lissandra Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 68% of 5,115 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lissandra Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 54% of 5,306 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.












































