- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.43
- Games
- 8,781
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 23.4%
- as Mid · any role
Master Yi Mid on EUW, last 30 days: Kraken Slayer, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,781 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 91%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 74%Set taken in 70% of games
Every rune with its win rate31 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 88% | 51.7% | 50.6–52.8% |
| Triumph | 86% | 51.2% | 50.0–52.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 16% | 46.5% | 43.9–49.1% |
| Lethal Tempo | 8.0% | 43.8% | 40.2–47.5% |
| Cut Down | 6.1% | 51.4% | 47.2–55.6% |
| Last Stand | 3.6% | 49.4% | 43.9–54.9% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.5% | 42.9% | 34.8–51.4% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 0.8% | 49.3% | 38.0–60.7% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.7% | 45.2% | 33.4–57.5% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.3% | 43.3% | 27.4–60.8% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 0.3% | 38.5% | 22.4–57.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 91% | 52.0% | 50.9–53.1% |
| Hail of Blades | 90% | 52.0% | 50.9–53.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 77% | 51.4% | 50.2–52.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 76% | 51.4% | 50.2–52.6% |
| Sixth Sense | 15% | 53.6% | 50.9–56.3% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 9.2% | 50.1% | 46.7–53.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 8.4% | 55.4% | 51.7–58.9% |
| Deep Ward | 1.5% | 47.0% | 38.8–55.4% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.0% | 47.1% | 37.0–57.5% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.3% | 31.0% | 17.3–49.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 2.8% | 41.8% | 35.8–48.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.4% | 43.9% | 37.4–50.6% |
| Cash BackFew games | 1.1% | 44.8% | 35.2–54.8% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.3% | 53.6% | 35.8–70.5% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.2% | 57.1% | 36.6–75.5% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 2.8% | 52.5% | 46.2–58.7% |
| Overgrowth | 2.0% | 48.5% | 41.2–56.0% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.0% | 55.8% | 45.3–65.8% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.7% | 45.9% | 34.0–58.3% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 0.6% | 46.9% | 33.7–60.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Master Yi Mid players take on EUW?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 87% of 8,781 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Master Yi Mid players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 4% of 8,781 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Master Yi Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 70% of 8,781 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.6% win rate.



































