- Win
- 43.3%
- ▼6.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±0.98
- Games
- 1,797
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 23.4%
- as Support · any role
Master Yi Support on EUW, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,797 games).
Build
Start
×284% · 44.6% won
Spells
Ig
57% · 45.9% won
Skills
71% · 45.1% won
Items 10.5% of games with a core
- Kraken Slayer
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ie
55.0%won71% · 46pick, 46 games - Bo
59.6%won7.7% · 5pick, 5 games
- Fb
63.5%won12% · 19pick, 19 games - Is
59.4%won11% · 17pick, 17 games - Ga
57.3%won10% · 16pick, 16 games
48.2% won (39.0–57.5) · 108 games
4th: of the 65 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 46.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards11%48.2%39% to 57%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards10%52.8%43% to 62%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade8.5%54.0%44% to 64%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Lord Dominik's Regards6.4%37.9%27% to 50%
- Blade of The Ruined King › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards3.5%61.1%45% to 75%
- Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Infinity Edge3.4%57.1%41% to 72%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Titanic Hydra2.6%40.7%25% to 59%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › The Collector2.2%56.5%37% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W71%45.1%1,199
- ››starts Q W E12%40.2%199
- ››starts Q W WFew games3.4%42.1%57
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.5%48.8%43
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.1%20.0%35
Starting items
- Health Potion 6.4%49.0% won
- Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion Few games2.6%52.4% won
Boots
- No boots 32%42.1% won
- Gluttonous Greaves 7.0%48.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%45.9% won
- Exhaust + Ignite 9.1%22.7% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 11% | 48.2% | 39.0%–57.5% | 108 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards | 10% | 52.8% | 43.4%–62.1% | 106 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 8.5% | 54.0% | 43.6%–64.1% | 87 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.4% | 37.9% | 27.2%–49.9% | 66 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 3.5% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 3.4% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Titanic HydraFew games | 2.6% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › The CollectorFew games | 2.2% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 510 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 25% | 57.9% | 49.2%–66.2% | 126 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 16% | 59.3% | 48.4%–69.3% | 81 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 8.2% | 61.9% | 46.8%–75.0% | 42 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 5.1% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 4.9% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 4.5% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 51% | 42.8% | 39.7%–46.0% | 918 |
| No boots | 32% | 42.1% | 38.1%–46.2% | 568 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 7.0% | 48.8% | 40.2%–57.5% | 125 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 4.8% | 40.2% | 30.6%–50.7% | 87 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 4.2% | 46.1% | 35.3%–57.2% | 76 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 44.6% | 42.0%–47.3% | 1,335 |
| Health Potion | 6.4% | 49.0% | 39.5%–58.6% | 102 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.6% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.0% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 45.9% | 42.9%–48.9% | 1,033 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 45.9% | 41.3%–50.6% | 440 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 9.1% | 22.7% | 16.9%–29.7% | 163 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.6% | 41.3% | 28.3%–55.7% | 46 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 71% | 45.1% | 42.3%–47.9% | 1,199 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 12% | 40.2% | 33.6%–47.1% | 199 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W WFew games | 3.4% | 42.1% | 30.2%–55.0% | 57 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 2.5% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.1% | 20.0% | 10.0%–35.9% | 35 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 62% | 46.4% | 43.3%–49.5% | 975 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.5% | 40.7% | 33.1%–48.7% | 150 |
| Q W W E W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.0% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.9% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.5% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 69% | 42.3% | 39.6%–45.1% | 1,232 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 43% | 44.8% | 41.3%–48.3% | 770 |
| Infinity Edge | 24% | 53.3% | 48.5%–58.0% | 428 |
| Celestial Opposition | 15% | 44.9% | 39.1%–50.9% | 267 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 13% | 55.0% | 48.5%–61.3% | 231 |
| Titanic Hydra | 7.4% | 44.4% | 36.2%–52.8% | 133 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 6.2% | 61.3% | 52.0%–69.8% | 111 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 5.2% | 59.1% | 49.0%–68.6% | 93 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 4.8% | 57.5% | 47.0%–67.3% | 87 |
| HubrisFew games | 4.2% | 47.4% | 36.5%–58.5% | 76 |
Questions
What do Master Yi Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 6% of 1,797 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.2% win rate.
What skill order do Master Yi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 71% of 1,697 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Master Yi Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 1,797 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.9% win rate.










































