- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.89
- Games
- 2,030
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 5.5%
- as Mid · any role
Wukong Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Profane Hydra; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,030 games).
Build
Start
Hp
65% · 49.9% won
Spells
Ig
92% · 50.4% won
Skills
62% · 50.8% won
Items 5.6% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Profane Hydra
- Vc
58.5%won58% · 29pick, 29 games - Tf
60.0%won14% · 7pick, 7 games - Dd
58.3%won14% · 7pick, 7 games
- Dd
67.1%won16% · 37pick, 37 games - Ga
67.6%won9.8% · 23pick, 23 games - Mo
66.7%won8.9% · 21pick, 21 games
54.1% won (42.8–64.9) · 74 games
4th: of the 50 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 56% of games · 51.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Profane Hydra5.6%54.1%43% to 65%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance5.2%55.9%44% to 67%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Eclipse4.6%50.0%38% to 62%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Profane Hydra2.0%53.9%35% to 71%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius1.9%60.0%41% to 77%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra1.6%71.4%50% to 86%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Trinity Force1.5%50.0%30% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W62%50.8%1,238
- ››starts E W Q12%53.8%249
- ››starts E Q W7.8%48.7%156
- ››starts Q E W7.2%44.1%145
- ››starts E W QFew games2.5%56.0%50
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 16%47.0% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 12%53.2% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 30%51.4% won
- Immortal Path 7.4%52.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games3.8%45.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.8%51.4% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Profane HydraFew games | 5.6% | 54.1% | 42.8%–64.9% | 74 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's DanceFew games | 5.2% | 55.9% | 44.1%–67.1% | 68 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › EclipseFew games | 4.6% | 50.0% | 37.7%–62.3% | 60 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Profane HydraFew games | 2.0% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 1.9% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane HydraFew games | 1.6% | 71.4% | 50.0%–86.2% | 21 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Trinity ForceFew games | 1.5% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 658 games that reached it | ||||
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 13% | 55.4% | 44.7%–65.6% | 83 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 12% | 66.3% | 55.4%–75.6% | 80 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 8.8% | 53.5% | 40.8%–65.7% | 58 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 8.1% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 5.0% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| The CollectorFew games | 4.9% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| 5th item, of 235 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 16% | 70.3% | 54.2%–82.5% | 37 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 9.8% | 73.9% | 53.5%–87.5% | 23 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 8.9% | 71.4% | 50.0%–86.2% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 44% | 48.5% | 45.2%–51.8% | 897 |
| Armored Advance | 30% | 51.4% | 47.4%–55.4% | 607 |
| Immortal Path | 7.4% | 52.7% | 44.7%–60.5% | 150 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 6.6% | 58.2% | 49.7%–66.2% | 134 |
| No boots | 6.1% | 43.6% | 35.2%–52.3% | 124 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 65% | 49.9% | 47.2%–52.6% | 1,313 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 16% | 47.0% | 41.5%–52.5% | 315 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 12% | 53.2% | 47.0%–59.3% | 250 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 1.8% | 67.6% | 51.5%–80.4% | 37 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 50.4% | 48.2%–52.7% | 1,873 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 3.8% | 45.5% | 34.8%–56.5% | 77 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.8% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 62% | 50.8% | 48.0%–53.6% | 1,238 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 12% | 53.8% | 47.6%–59.9% | 249 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 7.8% | 48.7% | 41.0%–56.5% | 156 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.2% | 44.1% | 36.3%–52.3% | 145 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 2.5% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 56% | 51.7% | 48.7%–54.6% | 1,099 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 50.7% | 44.0%–57.5% | 207 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.1% | 42.0% | 33.5%–51.0% | 119 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.8% | 45.6% | 36.8%–54.8% | 114 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.7% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.2% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Trinity Force | 51% | 51.1% | 48.1%–54.1% | 1,041 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 20% | 56.9% | 52.0%–61.6% | 406 |
| Death's Dance | 16% | 59.6% | 54.1%–64.8% | 319 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 15% | 53.5% | 47.9%–59.0% | 301 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 15% | 56.5% | 50.9%–62.0% | 299 |
| The Collector | 9.0% | 55.2% | 47.9%–62.2% | 183 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.9% | 59.7% | 51.4%–67.5% | 139 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.1% | 63.9% | 53.1%–73.4% | 83 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 3.5% | 67.1% | 55.5%–77.0% | 70 |
| HubrisFew games | 3.3% | 49.3% | 37.7%–60.9% | 67 |
Questions
What do Wukong Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Profane Hydra: 4% of 2,030 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.1% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 62% of 2,008 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 2,030 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.














































