- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.93
- Games
- 2,017
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 10.4%
- as Top · any role
Nocturne Top on EUW, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Experimental Hexplate, Blade of The Ruined King; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,017 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 94%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 64%Set taken in 61% of games
Every rune with its win rate34 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 93% | 46.7% | 44.5–49.0% |
| Triumph | 82% | 47.0% | 44.6–49.4% |
| Lethal Tempo | 59% | 46.5% | 43.7–49.4% |
| Last Stand | 47% | 44.6% | 41.5–47.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 24% | 48.2% | 43.7–52.6% |
| Conqueror | 22% | 46.7% | 42.1–51.4% |
| Cut Down | 14% | 49.0% | 43.3–54.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 13% | 49.1% | 43.1–55.1% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 1.8% | 43.2% | 28.7–59.1% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.8% | 48.7% | 33.5–64.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 51% | 45.1% | 42.1–48.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 40% | 44.1% | 40.7–47.5% |
| Sudden Impact | 16% | 48.4% | 43.0–53.9% |
| Hail of Blades | 14% | 49.3% | 43.6–55.1% |
| Cheap Shot | 5.6% | 56.3% | 47.0–65.1% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 3.6% | 37.0% | 26.8–48.4% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.2% | 64.0% | 44.5–79.8% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 22% | 49.9% | 45.2–54.6% |
| Celerity | 22% | 50.9% | 46.2–55.6% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 4.4% | 51.7% | 41.4–61.8% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 3.7% | 51.4% | 40.2–62.4% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 3.1% | 44.4% | 32.9–56.7% |
| ScorchFew games | 2.1% | 46.5% | 32.5–61.1% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 1.0% | 38.1% | 20.8–59.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 12% | 46.6% | 40.2–53.0% |
| Demolish | 5.6% | 47.8% | 38.8–56.9% |
| Overgrowth | 5.1% | 46.1% | 36.7–55.7% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 4.5% | 39.6% | 30.1–49.8% |
| Second WindFew games | 3.6% | 42.5% | 31.8–53.9% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 2.9% | 51.7% | 39.2–64.1% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 1.6% | 45.5% | 29.8–62.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical FootwearFew games | 3.6% | 50.7% | 39.5–61.8% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 3.4% | 51.5% | 39.8–63.0% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 2.5% | 47.1% | 34.1–60.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Nocturne Top players take on EUW?
Lethal Tempo, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 25% of 2,017 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Nocturne Top players use?
Hail of Blades with Precision: 13% of 2,017 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Nocturne Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 61% of 2,017 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.7% win rate.






































