NocturneJungle

29th of 48 JungleAll ranks

Jungle98%
Win
49.3%
▼0.7 vs Jungle
LP a game
+1.60
±0.11
Games
141.4k
a win +21.2 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
5.4 · 12.3%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 141,380 games

Items 22.1% of games with a core · 52.7% won

  1. Profane Hydra
  2. Axiom Arc
  3. Voltaic Cyclosword

52.7% won (52.0–53.3) · 22,874 games

Start

  • Scorchclaw Pup
  • Health Potion

49% · 49.4% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

41% · 48.6% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

98% · 49.3% won

or SI 0.8%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

46% · 49.3% won

or 7.4%

RunesHail of Blades + Precision
Domination
Precision
Most picked rune in each row

Runes Hail of Blades + Precision

or Conqueror + Domination 27%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Wukong44.2%−2.3 points against what the two win rates suggest5,294 · met 3.7%
  2. Hecarim48.6%−2.2 points against what the two win rates suggest2,688 · met 1.9%

Best

  1. Shen56.6%+5.4 points against what the two win rates suggest297 · met 0.2%
  2. Rek'Sai55.6%+4.8 points against what the two win rates suggest477 · met 0.3%
  3. Zyra54.4%+4.7 points against what the two win rates suggest596 · met 0.4%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver27th of 48
  • Gold and Platinum26th of 46
  • Emerald and Diamond39th of 48
  • Master+37th of 48

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Nami52.4%5,656 games · +0.6 vs 51.8% expected
  1. Ekko3,657 games52.4%
  2. Braum3,410 games52.2%
  3. Kassadin1,817 games52.5%

Other Jungle picks

  1. Viego50.3%
  2. Master Yi50.6%
  3. Kayn49.7%
  4. Shyvana52.3%
  5. Wukong52.6%
  6. Warwick51.5%
  7. Cho'Gath52.5%
  8. Briar52.2%
  9. Shaco50.2%
  10. Nocturne49.3%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.2 · a loss −17.710 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Nocturne by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron6,850 games6,85047.1%+20.3−17.7+0.20rank +0.54, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 6,850 games
Bronze20,831 games20,83149.3%+21.4−16.8+2.10rank +2.52, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 20,831 games
Silver27,878 games27,87849.6%+21.5−17.1+2.10rank +2.41, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 27,878 games
Gold31,530 games31,53050.0%+21.2−17.5+2.00rank +2.26, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 31,530 games
Platinum25,708 games25,70849.4%+20.8−17.9+1.40rank +1.89, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 25,708 games
Emerald15,534 games15,53448.9%+20.3−18.2+0.80rank +1.47, ±0.31, the 95% range, over 15,534 games
Diamond6,116 games6,11648.8%+20.9−18.2+1.10rank +1.82, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 6,116 games
Master2,104 games2,10447.8%+32.8−27.0+2.00rank +2.07, ±1.34, the 95% range, over 2,104 games
Grandmaster99 games, small sample9943.4%+32.8−30.9−3.20rank +0.75, ±6.38, the 95% range, over 99 games
Challenger38 games, small sample3844.7%+30.3−31.2−3.70rank +0.16, ±9.93, the 95% range, over 38 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 15–19 min: 52.6%7 lengths

Questions

Is Nocturne Jungle good right now?

Grade B, 29th of 48 Jungle picks: 49.3% won over 141,380 games in all ranks, patch 26.19.

How much LP does Nocturne Jungle net a game?

+1.60 LP a game (±0.11) in all ranks, patch 26.19, against a rank average of +2.02.

Which lanes are hardest for Nocturne Jungle?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.19 are Wukong (44.2%), Hecarim (48.6%).

Who does Nocturne Jungle win most with?

Nami Support: the pair won 52.4% of 5,656 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, +0.6 points over what the two alone would win.

Does Nocturne Jungle win more in short or long games?

Nocturne Jungle wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 52.6% in all ranks, patch 26.19.

Keep going