- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.11
- Games
- 141.4k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 5.4 · 12.3%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Items 22.1% of games with a core · 52.7% won
- Profane Hydra
- Axiom Arc
- Voltaic Cyclosword
52.7% won (52.0–53.3) · 22,874 games
Start
- Scorchclaw Pup
- Health Potion
49% · 49.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
41% · 48.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Smite
98% · 49.3% won
or S
I
0.8%
Skills · max
46% · 49.3% won
or ›› 7.4%









Runes Hail of Blades + Precision
or Conqueror + Domination 27%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver27th of 48
Gold and Platinum26th of 46
Emerald and Diamond39th of 48
Master+37th of 48
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Ekko3,657 games52.4%
- Braum3,410 games52.2%
- Kassadin1,817 games52.5%
Other Jungle picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron6,850 games | 6,850 | 47.1% | +20.3 | −17.7 | +0.20rank +0.54, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 6,850 games |
| Bronze20,831 games | 20,831 | 49.3% | +21.4 | −16.8 | +2.10rank +2.52, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 20,831 games |
| Silver27,878 games | 27,878 | 49.6% | +21.5 | −17.1 | +2.10rank +2.41, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 27,878 games |
| Gold31,530 games | 31,530 | 50.0% | +21.2 | −17.5 | +2.00rank +2.26, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 31,530 games |
| Platinum25,708 games | 25,708 | 49.4% | +20.8 | −17.9 | +1.40rank +1.89, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 25,708 games |
| Emerald15,534 games | 15,534 | 48.9% | +20.3 | −18.2 | +0.80rank +1.47, ±0.31, the 95% range, over 15,534 games |
| Diamond6,116 games | 6,116 | 48.8% | +20.9 | −18.2 | +1.10rank +1.82, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 6,116 games |
| Master2,104 games | 2,104 | 47.8% | +32.8 | −27.0 | +2.00rank +2.07, ±1.34, the 95% range, over 2,104 games |
| Grandmaster99 games, small sample | 99 | 43.4% | +32.8 | −30.9 | −3.20rank +0.75, ±6.38, the 95% range, over 99 games |
| Challenger38 games, small sample | 38 | 44.7% | +30.3 | −31.2 | −3.70rank +0.16, ±9.93, the 95% range, over 38 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Nocturne Jungle good right now?
Grade B, 29th of 48 Jungle picks: 49.3% won over 141,380 games in all ranks, patch 26.19.
How much LP does Nocturne Jungle net a game?
+1.60 LP a game (±0.11) in all ranks, patch 26.19, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for Nocturne Jungle?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.19 are Wukong (44.2%), Hecarim (48.6%).
Who does Nocturne Jungle win most with?
Nami Support: the pair won 52.4% of 5,656 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, +0.6 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Nocturne Jungle win more in short or long games?
Nocturne Jungle wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 52.6% in all ranks, patch 26.19.























































