- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.65
- Games
- 4,155
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 0.39%
- as Mid · any role
Nunu & Willump Mid on EUW, patch 26.19: Stormsurge, Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,155 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×284% · 47.5% won
Spells
Ig
92% · 47.8% won
Skills
33% · 49.0% won
Items 19.3% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
53.4% won (48.5–58.3) · 395 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame19%53.4%48% to 58%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass12%48.6%42% to 55%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap10.0%54.9%48% to 62%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass8.9%49.7%43% to 57%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's Deathcap4.6%50.0%40% to 60%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Banshee's Veil1.5%43.3%27% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q33%49.0%1,344
- ››starts W Q E32%46.3%1,301
- ››starts W Q E11%48.1%457
- ››starts W E Q9.5%55.3%387
- ››starts W Q E4.1%37.7%167
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 10%46.1% won
- Doran's Ring Few games2.3%50.0% won
Boots
- Swiftmarch 40%47.1% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 4.2%51.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games2.2%33.7% won
- Ghost + Ignite Few games1.8%43.4% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 19% | 53.4% | 48.5%–58.3% | 395 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 48.6% | 42.5%–54.8% | 249 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 10.0% | 54.9% | 48.0%–61.6% | 204 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.9% | 49.7% | 42.5%–56.9% | 181 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.6% | 50.0% | 40.1%–59.9% | 94 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Banshee's VeilFew games | 1.5% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 47% | 48.3% | 46.1%–50.5% | 1,971 |
| Swiftmarch | 40% | 47.1% | 44.7%–49.5% | 1,666 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.2% | 51.2% | 43.8%–58.5% | 174 |
| Armored Advance | 3.5% | 46.6% | 38.7%–54.7% | 146 |
| No boots | 3.2% | 31.3% | 24.0%–39.7% | 131 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 47.5% | 45.9%–49.2% | 3,486 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 10% | 46.1% | 41.4%–50.9% | 423 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 2.3% | 50.0% | 40.2%–59.8% | 96 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 1.1% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 47.8% | 46.2%–49.4% | 3,836 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.2% | 33.7% | 24.9%–43.8% | 92 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 1.8% | 43.4% | 32.9%–54.6% | 76 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 1.6% | 41.2% | 30.3%–53.0% | 68 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 33% | 49.0% | 46.3%–51.6% | 1,344 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 32% | 46.3% | 43.6%–49.0% | 1,301 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 11% | 48.1% | 43.6%–52.7% | 457 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 9.5% | 55.3% | 50.3%–60.2% | 387 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 4.1% | 37.7% | 30.7%–45.3% | 167 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 49.0% | 45.5%–52.6% | 769 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 52.9% | 49.2%–56.5% | 698 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 17% | 69.2% | 65.7%–72.6% | 686 |
| Liandry's Torment | 8.0% | 51.8% | 46.4%–57.1% | 332 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.8% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.9% | 241 |
| Luden's Echo | 4.4% | 40.8% | 33.9%–48.0% | 184 |
| Rod of Ages | 4.3% | 46.7% | 39.5%–54.0% | 180 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 3.3% | 50.0% | 41.8%–58.2% | 138 |
| Void Staff | 3.0% | 49.6% | 40.9%–58.3% | 123 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.1% | 54.7% | 44.2%–64.8% | 86 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame: 9% of 4,155 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 53.4% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, E, Q: 33% of 4,088 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.19, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 4,155 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 47.8% win rate.











































