- Win
- 43.7%
- ▼6.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.47
- Games
- 7,508
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 0.37%
- as Support · any role
Orianna Support on EUW, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Malignance, Shadowflame; Summon Aery + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 7,508 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 43.9% won
Spells
He
50% · 45.3% won
Skills
46% · 41.4% won
Items 14.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
49.0% won (44.2–53.9) · 404 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame14%49.0%44% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge3.8%49.1%40% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.6%58.7%49% to 68%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%51.4%40% to 63%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water2.1%40.7%29% to 53%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer1.7%57.1%43% to 70%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption1.3%55.3%40% to 70%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore1.3%54.1%38% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E46%41.4%3,274
- ››starts Q W E7.1%44.9%512
- ››starts Q W E6.6%54.5%470
- ››starts Q E W5.1%49.9%365
- ››starts Q E W5.0%41.9%356
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.4%44.8% won
- Health Potion 3.2%42.3% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 37%43.5% won
- No boots 6.8%33.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%43.1% won
- Flash + Ignite 16%42.2% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame | 14% | 49.0% | 44.2%–53.9% | 404 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 3.8% | 49.1% | 39.8%–58.4% | 108 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.6% | 58.7% | 49.1%–67.7% | 104 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.5% | 51.4% | 40.1%–62.6% | 72 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 2.1% | 40.7% | 29.1%–53.4% | 59 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent CenserFew games | 1.7% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › RedemptionFew games | 1.3% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › DawncoreFew games | 1.3% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 49% | 46.0% | 44.4%–47.6% | 3,707 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 37% | 43.5% | 41.7%–45.3% | 2,804 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 33.9% | 29.9%–38.1% | 508 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.4% | 35.5% | 30.5%–40.8% | 327 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.2% | 39.3% | 29.8%–49.7% | 89 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 43.9% | 42.7%–45.1% | 6,484 |
| Control Ward | 3.4% | 44.8% | 38.6%–51.1% | 239 |
| Health Potion | 3.2% | 42.3% | 36.0%–48.9% | 222 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.4% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 50% | 45.3% | 43.7%–46.9% | 3,726 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 43.1% | 40.7%–45.6% | 1,554 |
| Flash + Ignite | 16% | 42.2% | 39.5%–45.0% | 1,203 |
| Flash + Teleport | 10% | 40.4% | 37.0%–44.0% | 757 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 46% | 41.4% | 39.7%–43.1% | 3,274 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 7.1% | 44.9% | 40.7%–49.3% | 512 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q W E | 6.6% | 54.5% | 50.0%–58.9% | 470 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 5.1% | 49.9% | 44.8%–55.0% | 365 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.0% | 41.9% | 36.8%–47.0% | 356 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 57% | 41.0% | 39.5%–42.5% | 4,247 |
| Dream Maker | 30% | 48.3% | 46.3%–50.3% | 2,286 |
| Echoes of Helia | 22% | 47.8% | 45.4%–50.2% | 1,681 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 17% | 51.5% | 48.8%–54.3% | 1,279 |
| Ardent Censer | 10% | 51.1% | 47.5%–54.6% | 756 |
| Stormsurge | 6.6% | 44.3% | 40.0%–48.7% | 494 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 6.2% | 52.9% | 48.4%–57.4% | 463 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.0% | 50.3% | 45.7%–54.9% | 453 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.0% | 49.0% | 44.4%–53.6% | 451 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 5.8% | 51.4% | 46.7%–56.1% | 434 |
Questions
What do Orianna Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Malignance, then Shadowflame: 5% of 7,508 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.0% win rate.
What skill order do Orianna Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 46% of 7,170 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 41.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Orianna Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 50% of 7,508 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.3% win rate.
















































