- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.40
- Games
- 10.3k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.36 · 1.8%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Items 12.0% of games with a core · 56.6% won
- Sundered Sky
- Dead Man's Plate
- Force of Nature
- T
57.9% won21% pick - F
55.0% won14% pick - R
58.1% won8.2% pick
- T
57.1% won12% pick - J
71.8% won10% pick - I
62.2% won10% pick
56.6% won (53.0–60.0) · 769 games
Start
- Gustwalker Hatchling
- Health Potion
40% · 48.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
40% · 48.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Smite
99% · 49.0% won
or G
S
0.7%
Skills · max
69% · 48.8% won
or ›› 3.6%









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Domination
or Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration 20%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Amumu39.2%−4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest232 · met 2.3%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Teemo447 games54.8%
- Yasuo455 games54.1%
- Yone450 games53.6%
Most played
- Lux657 games46.3%
- Thresh607 games51.4%
- Ahri586 games47.3%
Other Jungle picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron164 games, small sample | 164 | 53.0% | +20.1 | −18.0 | +2.00rank +0.53, ±3.01, the 95% range, over 164 games |
| Bronze784 games | 784 | 47.1% | +21.6 | −17.4 | +1.00rank +2.45, ±1.42, the 95% range, over 784 games |
| Silver1,828 games | 1,828 | 50.7% | +21.5 | −16.9 | +2.70rank +2.34, ±0.92, the 95% range, over 1,828 games |
| Gold2,366 games | 2,366 | 49.7% | +21.3 | −17.3 | +1.90rank +2.21, ±0.81, the 95% range, over 2,366 games |
| Platinum2,193 games | 2,193 | 47.7% | +20.8 | −18.1 | +0.60rank +1.86, ±0.84, the 95% range, over 2,193 games |
| Emerald1,593 games | 1,593 | 49.3% | +20.7 | −18.3 | +1.00rank +1.45, ±0.99, the 95% range, over 1,593 games |
| Diamond789 games | 789 | 47.6% | +21.9 | −18.0 | +1.10rank +1.82, ±1.44, the 95% range, over 789 games |
| Master295 games, small sample | 295 | 47.0% | +31.3 | −26.8 | +0.80rank +2.17, ±3.45, the 95% range, over 295 games |
| Grandmaster18 games, small sample | 18 | 66.7% | +40.7 | −32.0 | +16.40rank +0.75, ±17.07, the 95% range, over 18 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 25.0% | +28.0 | −35.0 | −19.30rank −0.02, ±30.87, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.20 | 48.9%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 1.8% | +1.50, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 10,034 games | 10,291 |
| 26.19 | 50.0%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 1.9% | +1.90, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 10,083 games | 10,408 |
Questions
Is Poppy Jungle good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 48.9% won over 10,291 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Poppy Jungle net a game?
+1.50 LP a game (±0.40) in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Poppy Jungle?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20 are Amumu (39.2%).
Who does Poppy Jungle win most with?
Syndra Mid: the pair won 56.0% of 391 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.
Does Poppy Jungle win more in short or long games?
Poppy Jungle wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 49.5% in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.






















































