PoppyJungle

Off-meta JungleAll ranks

Support64%Top22%Jungle13%
Win
48.9%
▼1.1 vs Jungle
LP a game
+1.50
±0.40
Games
10.3k
a win +21.5 · a loss −18.0
Pick · Ban
0.36 · 1.8%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 10,291 games

Items 12.0% of games with a core · 56.6% won

  1. Sundered Sky
  2. Dead Man's Plate
  3. Force of Nature
4th
  • T57.9% won21% pick
  • F55.0% won14% pick
  • R58.1% won8.2% pick
5th
  • T57.1% won12% pick
  • J71.8% won10% pick
  • I62.2% won10% pick

56.6% won (53.0–60.0) · 769 games

Start

  • Gustwalker Hatchling
  • Health Potion

40% · 48.3% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

40% · 48.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

99% · 49.0% won

or GS 0.7%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

69% · 48.8% won

or 3.6%

RunesStormraider's Surge + Domination
Sorcery
Domination
Exact page · 29.6%

Runes Stormraider's Surge + Domination

or Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration 20%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Amumu39.2%−4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest232 · met 2.3%

Best

  1. Rammus55.3%+4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest114 · met 1.1%
  2. Kayn53.7%+3.6 points against what the two win rates suggest566 · met 5.5%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Syndra56.0%391 games
  1. Teemo447 games54.8%
  2. Yasuo455 games54.1%
  3. Yone450 games53.6%

Most played

  1. Lux657 games46.3%
  2. Thresh607 games51.4%
  3. Ahri586 games47.3%

Other Jungle picks

  1. Viego50.2%
  2. Kayn49.8%
  3. Master Yi50.4%
  4. Wukong52.6%
  5. Shyvana52.6%
  6. Warwick51.5%
  7. Cho'Gath52.1%
  8. Briar52.3%
  9. Shaco50.4%
  10. Poppy48.9%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.5 · a loss −18.010 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Poppy by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron164 games, small sample16453.0%+20.1−18.0+2.00rank +0.53, ±3.01, the 95% range, over 164 games
Bronze784 games78447.1%+21.6−17.4+1.00rank +2.45, ±1.42, the 95% range, over 784 games
Silver1,828 games1,82850.7%+21.5−16.9+2.70rank +2.34, ±0.92, the 95% range, over 1,828 games
Gold2,366 games2,36649.7%+21.3−17.3+1.90rank +2.21, ±0.81, the 95% range, over 2,366 games
Platinum2,193 games2,19347.7%+20.8−18.1+0.60rank +1.86, ±0.84, the 95% range, over 2,193 games
Emerald1,593 games1,59349.3%+20.7−18.3+1.00rank +1.45, ±0.99, the 95% range, over 1,593 games
Diamond789 games78947.6%+21.9−18.0+1.10rank +1.82, ±1.44, the 95% range, over 789 games
Master295 games, small sample29547.0%+31.3−26.8+0.80rank +2.17, ±3.45, the 95% range, over 295 games
Grandmaster18 games, small sample1866.7%+40.7−32.0+16.40rank +0.75, ±17.07, the 95% range, over 18 games
Challenger4 games, small sample425.0%+28.0−35.0−19.30rank −0.02, ±30.87, the 95% range, over 4 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 49.5%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼1.0 since 26.192 patches
Poppy Jungle by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2048.9%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range0.4%1.8%+1.50, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 10,034 games10,291
26.1950.0%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range0.4%1.9%+1.90, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 10,083 games10,408

Questions

Is Poppy Jungle good right now?

Grade C, off-meta: 48.9% won over 10,291 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Poppy Jungle net a game?

+1.50 LP a game (±0.40) in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.99.

Which lanes are hardest for Poppy Jungle?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20 are Amumu (39.2%).

Who does Poppy Jungle win most with?

Syndra Mid: the pair won 56.0% of 391 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.

Does Poppy Jungle win more in short or long games?

Poppy Jungle wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 49.5% in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.

Keep going