- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±1.51
- Games
- 700
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.33%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 700 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×285% · 48.8% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
90% · 48.8% won
Skills
››starts W Q W
46% · 51.5% won
Items 16.1% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
4th
- Rd
36.0% won28% pick - Sh
75.0% won13% pick - Zh
50.0% won11% pick
5th
- Rd
80.0% won56% pick
46.3% won (33.7–59.4) · 54 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes63% · 48.5% won
Skill path 27% of games · 56.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame16%46.3%34% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame8.3%53.6%36% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts W Q W46%51.5%324
- ››starts W Q E17%47.1%121
- ››starts W Q QFew games9.4%42.4%66
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.9%40.7%27
- ››starts Q W WFew games3.1%59.1%22
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion85% · 48.8% won · 594 games
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games6.3%52.3% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games5.7%35.0% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes63% · 48.5% won · 439 games
- Crimson Lucidity 22%50.6% won
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games5.6%41.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite90% · 48.8% won · 627 games
- Flash + Teleport Few games7.6%47.2% won
Every option as a table30 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 16% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 8.3% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 89 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 28% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 63% | 48.5% | 43.9%–53.2% | 439 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 22% | 50.6% | 42.9%–58.4% | 156 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 5.6% | 41.0% | 27.1%–56.6% | 39 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.4% | 35.5% | 21.1%–53.1% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 48.8% | 44.8%–52.8% | 594 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 6.3% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.3% | 44 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 5.7% | 35.0% | 22.1%–50.5% | 40 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 48.8% | 44.9%–52.7% | 627 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 7.6% | 47.2% | 34.4%–60.3% | 53 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 46% | 51.5% | 46.1%–56.9% | 324 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 17% | 47.1% | 38.4%–56.0% | 121 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q QFew games | 9.4% | 42.4% | 31.2%–54.4% | 66 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.9% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W WFew games | 3.1% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 27% | 56.2% | 48.8%–63.3% | 178 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 15% | 51.0% | 41.3%–60.6% | 100 |
| W Q W Q W R W E W Q RFew games | 5.2% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| W Q W Q W R E W W Q RFew games | 4.8% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| W Q W Q E R W W W Q RFew games | 3.3% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 28% | 50.5% | 43.6%–57.4% | 196 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 18% | 46.8% | 38.2%–55.5% | 124 |
| Lich Bane | 15% | 46.6% | 37.3%–56.2% | 103 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 60.6% | 50.5%–69.9% | 94 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 9.3% | 46.2% | 34.6%–58.2% | 65 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 8.7% | 77.1% | 65.1%–85.8% | 61 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.9% | 41.7% | 28.9%–55.7% | 48 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 3.6% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
Questions
What do Rakan Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 8% of 700 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.3% win rate.
What skill order do Rakan Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, W: 46% of 700 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rakan Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 700 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.8% win rate.









































