- Win
- 44.8%
- ▼5.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±2.19
- Games
- 386
- a win +23.0 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 1.2%
- as Top · any role
Rell Top on EUW, patch 26.21: Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 386 games).
Low sample. 386 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Ds
Hp
Hp
36% · 55.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
56% · 47.4% won
Skills
››starts W Q E
42% · 41.8% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps57% · 47.3% won
Skill path 34% of games · 40.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts W Q E42%41.8%158
- ››starts W Q EFew games19%47.2%72
- ››starts W Q EFew games9.5%52.8%36
- ››starts W E QFew games6.6%40.0%25
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.3%35.0%20
Starting items
Doran's Shield + Health Potion36% · 55.0% won · 140 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 34%40.8% won
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion Few games25%35.4% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps57% · 47.3% won · 220 games
- Mercury's Treads Few games21%42.7% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games7.0%63.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite56% · 47.4% won · 215 games
- Flash + Teleport 32%38.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games5.4%52.4% won
Every option as a table29 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 57% | 47.3% | 40.8%–53.9% | 220 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 21% | 42.7% | 32.5%–53.5% | 82 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 7.0% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 6.2% | 25.0% | 12.0%–44.9% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 36% | 55.0% | 46.7%–63.0% | 140 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 34% | 40.8% | 32.7%–49.4% | 130 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 25% | 35.4% | 26.6%–45.4% | 96 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 56% | 47.4% | 40.9%–54.1% | 215 |
| Flash + Teleport | 32% | 38.2% | 30.1%–47.0% | 123 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 5.4% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 42% | 41.8% | 34.4%–49.6% | 158 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 19% | 47.2% | 36.1%–58.6% | 72 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 9.5% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games | 6.6% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 5.3% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 34% | 40.2% | 32.0%–48.9% | 127 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 11% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.3% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 5.8% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance | 31% | 48.8% | 40.0%–57.6% | 121 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 17% | 53.1% | 41.1%–64.8% | 64 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 13% | 42.3% | 29.9%–55.8% | 52 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 8.8% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 8.0% | 29.0% | 16.1%–46.6% | 31 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.8% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 7.5% | 34.5% | 19.9%–52.7% | 29 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 7.5% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 7.2% | 71.4% | 52.9%–84.8% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.4% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
Questions
What skill order do Rell Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 42% of 380 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 386 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.






































