RellSupport

10th of 41 SupportAll ranks

Support99%
Win
51.4%
▲1.4 vs Support
LP a game
+2.70
±0.14
Games
87.8k
a win +22.3 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
3.4 · 1.2%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 87,765 games

Items 12.5% of games with a core · 59.7% won

  1. Zeke's Convergence
  2. Locket of the Iron Solari
  3. Knight's Vow

59.7% won (58.3–61.1) · 4,829 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

92% · 51.5% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

58% · 51.4% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

60% · 51.2% won

or EF 21%

Skills · max

starts W Q E

71% · 52.9% won

or 14%

RunesAftershock + Inspiration
Resolve
Inspiration
Most picked rune in each row

Runes Aftershock + Inspiration

or Aftershock + Precision 26%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Sett44.7%−4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest132 · met 0.2%
  2. Teemo44.5%−4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest411 · met 0.5%
  3. Vel'Koz47.8%−2.8 points against what the two win rates suggest1,344 · met 1.5%

Best

  1. Zoe59.6%+3.8 points against what the two win rates suggest282 · met 0.3%
  2. Nautilus54.5%+2.7 points against what the two win rates suggest5,403 · met 6.2%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver4th of 44
  • Gold and Platinum19th of 41
  • Emerald and Diamond10th of 37
  • Master+7th of 35

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Viktor56.8%934 games
  1. Bel'Veth1,267 games56.3%
  2. Evelynn1,236 games55.5%
  3. Briar2,677 games54.2%

Other Support picks

  1. Lux49.7%
  2. Thresh51.2%
  3. Seraphine50.6%
  4. Nautilus49.7%
  5. Leona52.3%
  6. Nami51.5%
  7. Lulu50.5%
  8. Morgana50.2%
  9. Blitzcrank50.7%
  10. Rell51.4%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +22.3 · a loss −18.310 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Rell by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron2,264 games, small sample2,26450.8%+20.5−18.1+1.60rank +0.54, ±0.82, the 95% range, over 2,264 games
Bronze9,214 games9,21452.4%+21.9−16.6+3.60rank +2.52, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 9,214 games
Silver14,123 games14,12352.4%+22.0−16.9+3.60rank +2.41, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 14,123 games
Gold16,558 games16,55850.5%+21.7−17.3+2.50rank +2.26, ±0.31, the 95% range, over 16,558 games
Platinum15,602 games15,60251.2%+21.4−17.7+2.50rank +1.89, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 15,602 games
Emerald13,096 games13,09651.2%+21.0−18.3+2.00rank +1.47, ±0.35, the 95% range, over 13,096 games
Diamond7,907 games7,90751.3%+21.4−18.0+2.40rank +1.82, ±0.45, the 95% range, over 7,907 games
Master5,943 games5,94351.3%+32.2−28.7+2.70rank +2.07, ±0.80, the 95% range, over 5,943 games
Grandmaster363 games36356.3%+33.7−31.8+5.20rank +0.75, ±3.45, the 95% range, over 363 games
Challenger88 games8855.7%+36.1−32.0+5.90rank +0.16, ±7.37, the 95% range, over 88 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 30–34 min: 52.8%7 lengths

Questions

Is Rell Support good right now?

Grade A, 10th of 41 Support picks: 51.4% won over 87,765 games in all ranks, patch 26.19.

How much LP does Rell Support net a game?

+2.70 LP a game (±0.14) in all ranks, patch 26.19, against a rank average of +2.02.

Which lanes are hardest for Rell Support?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.19 are Sett (44.7%), Teemo (44.5%), Vel'Koz (47.8%).

Who does Rell Support win most with?

Viktor Bot: the pair won 56.8% of 934 games in all ranks, patch 26.19.

Does Rell Support win more in short or long games?

Rell Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 52.8% in all ranks, patch 26.19.

Keep going