- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.14
- Games
- 87.8k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 3.4 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 12.5% of games with a core · 59.7% won
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
59.7% won (58.3–61.1) · 4,829 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
92% · 51.5% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
58% · 51.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
60% · 51.2% won
or E
F
21%
Skills · max
71% · 52.9% won
or ›› 14%









Runes Aftershock + Inspiration
or Aftershock + Precision 26%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver4th of 44
Gold and Platinum19th of 41
Emerald and Diamond10th of 37
Master+7th of 35
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Bel'Veth1,267 games56.3%
- Evelynn1,236 games55.5%
- Briar2,677 games54.2%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,264 games, small sample | 2,264 | 50.8% | +20.5 | −18.1 | +1.60rank +0.54, ±0.82, the 95% range, over 2,264 games |
| Bronze9,214 games | 9,214 | 52.4% | +21.9 | −16.6 | +3.60rank +2.52, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 9,214 games |
| Silver14,123 games | 14,123 | 52.4% | +22.0 | −16.9 | +3.60rank +2.41, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 14,123 games |
| Gold16,558 games | 16,558 | 50.5% | +21.7 | −17.3 | +2.50rank +2.26, ±0.31, the 95% range, over 16,558 games |
| Platinum15,602 games | 15,602 | 51.2% | +21.4 | −17.7 | +2.50rank +1.89, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 15,602 games |
| Emerald13,096 games | 13,096 | 51.2% | +21.0 | −18.3 | +2.00rank +1.47, ±0.35, the 95% range, over 13,096 games |
| Diamond7,907 games | 7,907 | 51.3% | +21.4 | −18.0 | +2.40rank +1.82, ±0.45, the 95% range, over 7,907 games |
| Master5,943 games | 5,943 | 51.3% | +32.2 | −28.7 | +2.70rank +2.07, ±0.80, the 95% range, over 5,943 games |
| Grandmaster363 games | 363 | 56.3% | +33.7 | −31.8 | +5.20rank +0.75, ±3.45, the 95% range, over 363 games |
| Challenger88 games | 88 | 55.7% | +36.1 | −32.0 | +5.90rank +0.16, ±7.37, the 95% range, over 88 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Rell Support good right now?
Grade A, 10th of 41 Support picks: 51.4% won over 87,765 games in all ranks, patch 26.19.
How much LP does Rell Support net a game?
+2.70 LP a game (±0.14) in all ranks, patch 26.19, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for Rell Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.19 are Sett (44.7%), Teemo (44.5%), Vel'Koz (47.8%).
Who does Rell Support win most with?
Viktor Bot: the pair won 56.8% of 934 games in all ranks, patch 26.19.
Does Rell Support win more in short or long games?
Rell Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 52.8% in all ranks, patch 26.19.






















































