RengarSupport

Off-meta SupportAll ranks

Jungle93%Top4%Support2%
Win
43.6%
▼6.5 vs Support
LP a game
+0.10
±0.99
Games
1,814
a win +23.0 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
0.06 · 5.0%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 1,814 games

Items 16.2% of games with a core · 44.2% won

  1. Umbral Glaive
  2. Voltaic Cyclosword
  3. Lord Dominik's Regards
4th
  • E58.1%won37% · 22pick, 22 games
  • I60.8%won15% · 9pick, 9 games
  • P58.4%won14% · 8pick, 8 games
5th
  • I67.3%won18% · 23pick, 23 games
  • Y59.2%won13% · 16pick, 16 games
  • E58.9%won10% · 13pick, 13 games
all builds

44.2% won (36.6–52.0) · 154 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

86% · 44.0% won

Boots

  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity

47% · 43.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

72% · 45.4% won

or EF 22%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

36% · 44.6% won

or 8.3%

RunesElectrocute + Precision
Domination
Precision
Exact page · 27.7%

Runes Electrocute + Precision

or Conqueror + Domination 12%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Support picks

  1. Lux49.5%
  2. Thresh50.9%
  3. Seraphine50.7%
  4. Nautilus49.4%
  5. Leona52.3%
  6. Nami51.5%
  7. Lulu49.6%
  8. Morgana50.3%
  9. Blitzcrank50.8%
  10. Rengar43.6%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +23.0 · a loss −17.78 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Rengar by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron71 games, small sample7138.0%+20.6−16.8−2.60rank +0.54, ±4.50, the 95% range, over 71 games
Bronze195 games, small sample19541.3%+22.2−17.5−1.00rank +2.39, ±2.85, the 95% range, over 195 games
Silver326 games32644.9%+22.0−17.0+0.80rank +2.31, ±2.22, the 95% range, over 326 games
Gold423 games42345.3%+22.0−17.3+0.60rank +2.17, ±1.98, the 95% range, over 423 games
Platinum289 games, small sample28945.1%+23.1−16.5+1.50rank +1.82, ±2.38, the 95% range, over 289 games
Emerald254 games, small sample25439.8%+23.3−16.9−0.80rank +1.43, ±2.58, the 95% range, over 254 games
Diamond116 games, small sample11637.9%+23.1−18.9−3.00rank +1.83, ±3.88, the 95% range, over 116 games
Master86 games, small sample8648.3%+31.4−27.7+1.20rank +2.09, ±6.56, the 95% range, over 86 games
Grandmasterno LP figure–100.0%––No LP figurerank +0.66
Challengerno LP figure–0.0%––No LP figurerank −0.43

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲3.6 since 26.203 patches
Rengar Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2143.6%, 41% to 46%, the 95% range0.1%5.0%+0.10, ±0.99, the 95% range, over 1,762 games1,814
26.2039.9%, 38% to 42%, the 95% range0.1%4.9%−1.90, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 1,770 games1,836
26.1942.3%, 40% to 45%, the 95% range0.1%4.9%−0.60, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 1,700 games1,757

Questions

Is Rengar Support good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 43.6% won over 1,814 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Rengar Support net a game?

+0.10 LP a game (±0.99) in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.95.

Keep going