- Win
- 39.1%
- ▼10.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.50
- ±1.57
- Games
- 681
- a win +22.4 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.23%
- as Support · any role
Rumble Support on EUW, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Bloodletter's Curse, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 681 games).
Low sample. 681 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×293% · 39.3% won
Spells
Ig
81% · 40.4% won
Skills
51% · 39.9% won
Items 14.3% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Bloodletter's Curse
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
30.9%won22% · 14pick, 14 games
51.5% won (35.2–67.5) · 33 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 42% of games · 44.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Zhonya's Hourglass14%51.5%35% to 67%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Bloodletter's Curse8.7%25.0%11% to 47%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass8.7%25.0%11% to 47%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W51%39.9%326
- ››starts E Q WFew games14%47.2%89
- ››starts E W QFew games7.5%45.8%48
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.6%31.0%42
- ››starts E W QFew games5.5%37.1%35
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.2%38.1% won
Boots
- No boots Few games10%31.0% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games8.1%41.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games12%34.2% won
- Flash + Heal Few games4.9%30.3% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 8.7% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.7% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 70% | 40.5% | 36.2%–45.0% | 474 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 31.0% | 21.4%–42.5% | 71 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 8.1% | 41.8% | 29.7%–55.0% | 55 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 5.4% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 2.9% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 39.3% | 35.6%–43.3% | 610 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.2% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 81% | 40.4% | 36.4%–44.6% | 549 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 34.2% | 24.8%–44.9% | 82 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 4.9% | 30.3% | 17.4%–47.3% | 33 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 51% | 39.9% | 34.7%–45.3% | 326 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 14% | 47.2% | 37.2%–57.5% | 89 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 7.5% | 45.8% | 32.6%–59.7% | 48 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 6.6% | 31.0% | 19.1%–46.0% | 42 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 5.5% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 42% | 44.1% | 38.0%–50.3% | 245 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 8.9% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 5.3% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.1% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.1% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 82% | 40.6% | 36.7%–44.8% | 561 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 24% | 36.4% | 29.4%–44.1% | 162 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 20% | 41.5% | 33.5%–49.9% | 135 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 42.2% | 32.1%–52.9% | 83 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 9.1% | 33.9% | 23.3%–46.3% | 62 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 5.1% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.9% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.5% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| MalignanceFew games | 3.5% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
Questions
What do Rumble Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Bloodletter's Curse, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 5% of 681 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do Rumble Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 51% of 637 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rumble Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 81% of 681 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.4% win rate.






































