- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.45
- Games
- 9,905
- a win +23.9 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.33 · 0.24%
- as Top · any role
Ryze Top on EUW, patch 26.21: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Actualizer; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,905 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 81%Flex Adaptive force 82%Defense Health scaling 80%Set taken in 63% of games
Every rune with its win rate35 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 97% | 48.2% | 47.2–49.2% |
| Transcendence | 78% | 47.7% | 46.6–48.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 60% | 48.6% | 47.3–49.9% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 58% | 48.4% | 47.1–49.7% |
| Deathfire Touch | 31% | 47.9% | 46.2–49.7% |
| Scorch | 31% | 47.9% | 46.2–49.7% |
| Celerity | 17% | 48.9% | 46.5–51.3% |
| Absolute Focus | 2.5% | 56.6% | 50.4–62.6% |
| Waterwalking | 1.0% | 54.4% | 44.8–63.7% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.0% | 52.9% | 43.3–62.3% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.5% | 55.1% | 41.3–68.2% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.2% | 37.5% | 21.2–57.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 58% | 47.5% | 46.2–48.8% |
| Bone Plating | 57% | 47.1% | 45.8–48.4% |
| Unflinching | 3.2% | 49.2% | 43.8–54.7% |
| Second Wind | 3.2% | 55.4% | 49.9–60.7% |
| Conditioning | 1.5% | 46.0% | 38.1–54.0% |
| DemolishFew games | 1.0% | 37.9% | 28.8–47.9% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.4% | 51.4% | 35.9–66.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 17% | 50.6% | 48.2–53.0% |
| Presence of Mind | 12% | 48.9% | 46.0–51.7% |
| Conqueror | 8.7% | 48.0% | 44.7–51.3% |
| Last Stand | 7.5% | 47.7% | 44.1–51.2% |
| Cut Down | 7.4% | 52.9% | 49.3–56.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.3% | 49.6% | 43.2–56.0% |
| Triumph | 1.0% | 54.0% | 44.3–63.4% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.5% | 44.7% | 31.4–58.8% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.2% | 27.3% | 13.2–48.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 15% | 47.4% | 44.9–49.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 11% | 46.3% | 43.3–49.3% |
| Cash Back | 3.9% | 51.4% | 46.4–56.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.3% | 48.1% | 41.7–54.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.3% | 52.9% | 46.4–59.4% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.3% | 53.3% | 36.1–69.8% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.2% | 45.8% | 27.9–64.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Ryze Top players take on EUW?
Stormraider's Surge, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 41% of 9,905 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Ryze Top players use?
Deathfire Touch with Resolve: 20% of 9,905 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ryze Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 63% of 9,905 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.






































