RyzeTop

Off-meta TopAll ranks

Mid82%Top16%
Win
45.7%
▼4.3 vs Top
LP a game
+1.40
±0.51
Games
8,066
a win +24.6 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
0.28 · 0.23%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 8,066 games

Items 56.4% of games with a core · 51.7% won

  1. Rod of Ages
  2. Archangel's Staff
  3. Actualizer
4th
  • R53.7% won36% pick
  • Z52.2% won21% pick
  • F51.6% won14% pick
5th
  • R60.5% won26% pick
  • V53.5% won20% pick
  • Z54.6% won17% pick

51.7% won (50.0–53.5) · 3,130 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

58% · 46.1% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

40% · 46.6% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Teleport

60% · 44.4% won

or FG 27%

Skills · max

starts E Q W

56% · 45.8% won

RunesStormraider's Surge + Resolve
Sorcery
Resolve
Exact page · 33.2%

Runes Stormraider's Surge + Resolve

or Deathfire Touch + Resolve 24%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Gnar37.5%−4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest112 · met 1.4%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Ryze

Briar52.3%281 games
  1. Kha'Zix268 games51.5%
  2. Wukong350 games47.7%
  3. Jarvan IV222 games48.7%

Other Top picks

  1. Garen51.7%
  2. Sett51.7%
  3. Yone50.4%
  4. Darius48.8%
  5. Mordekaiser51.4%
  6. Teemo51.7%
  7. Malphite51.5%
  8. Jax49.2%
  9. Volibear49.7%
  10. Ryze45.7%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +24.6 · a loss −18.210 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Ryze by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron106 games, small sample10637.4%+20.5−17.2−3.00rank +0.53, ±3.69, the 95% range, over 106 games
Bronze649 games, small sample64947.2%+21.8−16.8+1.40rank +2.45, ±1.55, the 95% range, over 649 games
Silver1,029 games, small sample1,02944.1%+23.1−16.9+1.00rank +2.34, ±1.27, the 95% range, over 1,029 games
Gold1,649 games, small sample1,64943.4%+23.2−17.4+0.30rank +2.21, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,649 games
Platinum1,652 games, small sample1,65245.7%+22.5−17.6+0.90rank +1.86, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,652 games
Emerald1,391 games, small sample1,39147.4%+23.1−17.8+1.80rank +1.45, ±1.13, the 95% range, over 1,391 games
Diamond730 games, small sample73045.0%+24.9−17.6+1.70rank +1.82, ±1.63, the 95% range, over 730 games
Master561 games, small sample56150.8%+41.4−29.1+7.00rank +2.17, ±3.06, the 95% range, over 561 games
Grandmaster22 games, small sample2236.4%+51.8−31.3−1.10rank +0.75, ±17.22, the 95% range, over 22 games
Challenger15 games, small sample1560.0%+31.2−32.5+5.70rank −0.02, ±16.95, the 95% range, over 15 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 30–34 min: 46.1%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.5 since 26.192 patches
Ryze Top by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2045.7%, 45% to 47%, the 95% range0.3%0.2%+1.40, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 7,804 games8,066
26.1946.2%, 45% to 47%, the 95% range0.4%0.3%+1.60, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 9,000 games9,338

Questions

Is Ryze Top good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 45.7% won over 8,066 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Ryze Top net a game?

+1.40 LP a game (±0.51) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.99.

Which lanes are hardest for Ryze Top?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.20 are Gnar (37.5%).

Who does Ryze Top win most with?

Briar Jungle: the pair won 52.3% of 281 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

Does Ryze Top win more in short or long games?

Ryze Top wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 46.1% in all ranks, patch 26.20.

Keep going