- Win
- 45.7%
- ▼4.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.51
- Games
- 8,066
- a win +24.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.28 · 0.23%
- as Top · any role
Build
Items 56.4% of games with a core · 51.7% won
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Actualizer
- R
53.7% won36% pick - Z
52.2% won21% pick - F
51.6% won14% pick
- R
60.5% won26% pick - V
53.5% won20% pick - Z
54.6% won17% pick
51.7% won (50.0–53.5) · 3,130 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
58% · 46.1% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
40% · 46.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
60% · 44.4% won
or F
G
27%
Skills · max
56% · 45.8% won









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Resolve
or Deathfire Touch + Resolve 24%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Gnar37.5%−4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest112 · met 1.4%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Ryze
- Kha'Zix268 games51.5%
- Wukong350 games47.7%
- Jarvan IV222 games48.7%
Other Top picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron106 games, small sample | 106 | 37.4% | +20.5 | −17.2 | −3.00rank +0.53, ±3.69, the 95% range, over 106 games |
| Bronze649 games, small sample | 649 | 47.2% | +21.8 | −16.8 | +1.40rank +2.45, ±1.55, the 95% range, over 649 games |
| Silver1,029 games, small sample | 1,029 | 44.1% | +23.1 | −16.9 | +1.00rank +2.34, ±1.27, the 95% range, over 1,029 games |
| Gold1,649 games, small sample | 1,649 | 43.4% | +23.2 | −17.4 | +0.30rank +2.21, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,649 games |
| Platinum1,652 games, small sample | 1,652 | 45.7% | +22.5 | −17.6 | +0.90rank +1.86, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,652 games |
| Emerald1,391 games, small sample | 1,391 | 47.4% | +23.1 | −17.8 | +1.80rank +1.45, ±1.13, the 95% range, over 1,391 games |
| Diamond730 games, small sample | 730 | 45.0% | +24.9 | −17.6 | +1.70rank +1.82, ±1.63, the 95% range, over 730 games |
| Master561 games, small sample | 561 | 50.8% | +41.4 | −29.1 | +7.00rank +2.17, ±3.06, the 95% range, over 561 games |
| Grandmaster22 games, small sample | 22 | 36.4% | +51.8 | −31.3 | −1.10rank +0.75, ±17.22, the 95% range, over 22 games |
| Challenger15 games, small sample | 15 | 60.0% | +31.2 | −32.5 | +5.70rank −0.02, ±16.95, the 95% range, over 15 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.20 | 45.7%, 45% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.2% | +1.40, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 7,804 games | 8,066 |
| 26.19 | 46.2%, 45% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.3% | +1.60, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 9,000 games | 9,338 |
Questions
Is Ryze Top good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 45.7% won over 8,066 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Ryze Top net a game?
+1.40 LP a game (±0.51) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Ryze Top?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.20 are Gnar (37.5%).
Who does Ryze Top win most with?
Briar Jungle: the pair won 52.3% of 281 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
Does Ryze Top win more in short or long games?
Ryze Top wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 46.1% in all ranks, patch 26.20.

















































