- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.07
- Games
- 305.4k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 10.2 · 9.2%
- as Support · any role
Seraphine Support on EUW, patch 26.21: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Imperial Mandate, Echoes of Helia; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 305,403 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 51.0% won
Spells
He
79% · 51.1% won
Skills
49% · 51.5% won
Items 17.5% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Imperial Mandate
- Echoes of Helia
- Mr
55.5%won38% · 2.1kpick, 2,127 games - Le
52.3%won29% · 1.6kpick, 1,618 games - Mo
58.6%won11% · 642pick, 642 games
- Le
46.5%won18% · 92pick, 92 games - Bt
50.8%won17% · 90pick, 90 games - Mr
47.9%won13% · 65pick, 65 games
55.7% won (55.0–56.4) · 19,491 games
4th: of the 5,623 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 518 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 38% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate › Echoes of Helia18%55.7%55% to 56%
- Echoes of Helia › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Moonstone Renewer14%55.9%55% to 57%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate › Moonstone Renewer3.9%54.5%53% to 56%
- Echoes of Helia › Imperial Mandate › Moonstone Renewer3.3%53.7%52% to 55%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption1.4%58.2%56% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W49%51.5%143,707
- ››starts Q E W12%50.4%36,276
- ››starts E Q W9.4%51.5%27,493
- ››starts E Q W4.7%50.0%13,642
- ››starts Q W E4.5%49.9%13,074
Starting items
- Control Ward 5.3%49.3% won
- Health Potion 3.5%49.3% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 11%50.9% won
- No boots 6.1%42.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 11%49.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 8.1%49.5% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate › Echoes of Helia | 18% | 55.7% | 55.0%–56.4% | 19,491 |
| Echoes of Helia › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Moonstone Renewer | 14% | 55.9% | 55.2%–56.7% | 15,673 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate › Moonstone Renewer | 3.9% | 54.5% | 53.1%–56.0% | 4,350 |
| Echoes of Helia › Imperial Mandate › Moonstone Renewer | 3.3% | 53.7% | 52.1%–55.3% | 3,655 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption | 1.4% | 58.2% | 55.7%–60.7% | 1,536 |
| 4th item, of 27,427 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 13% | 54.1% | 52.5%–55.7% | 3,649 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 13% | 54.7% | 53.0%–56.3% | 3,632 |
| Luden's Echo | 13% | 52.4% | 50.8%–54.1% | 3,595 |
| Imperial Mandate | 9.0% | 51.4% | 49.5%–53.4% | 2,456 |
| Redemption | 7.2% | 56.3% | 54.1%–58.5% | 1,987 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.1% | 50.3% | 47.9%–52.7% | 1,665 |
| 5th item, of 2,868 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 49.0% | 44.1%–53.9% | 396 |
| Luden's Echo | 9.7% | 45.7% | 39.9%–51.6% | 278 |
| Blackfire Torch | 9.3% | 53.8% | 47.8%–59.7% | 266 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.2% | 43.8% | 37.9%–49.8% | 265 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.5% | 46.3% | 39.7%–53.0% | 214 |
| Imperial Mandate | 6.2% | 50.3% | 43.0%–57.5% | 179 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 80% | 51.4% | 51.2%–51.6% | 243,205 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 11% | 50.9% | 50.3%–51.4% | 32,788 |
| No boots | 6.1% | 42.1% | 41.3%–42.8% | 18,701 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.2% | 51.7% | 50.5%–52.9% | 6,791 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.8% | 48.3% | 46.3%–50.2% | 2,540 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 51.0% | 50.8%–51.2% | 262,281 |
| Control Ward | 5.3% | 49.3% | 48.5%–50.1% | 15,358 |
| Health Potion | 3.5% | 49.3% | 48.3%–50.3% | 10,212 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 51.9% | 49.2%–54.6% | 1,347 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 79% | 51.1% | 50.9%–51.3% | 240,250 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 49.7% | 49.2%–50.2% | 34,865 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.1% | 49.5% | 48.8%–50.1% | 24,833 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.9% | 46.5% | 44.6%–48.3% | 2,749 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 49% | 51.5% | 51.2%–51.7% | 143,707 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 12% | 50.4% | 49.9%–50.9% | 36,276 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 9.4% | 51.5% | 50.9%–52.1% | 27,493 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.7% | 50.0% | 49.2%–50.8% | 13,642 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.5% | 49.9% | 49.0%–50.7% | 13,074 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 38% | 52.1% | 51.7%–52.4% | 103,071 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.3% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.3% | 22,512 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.4% | 52.4% | 51.7%–53.2% | 17,330 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.3% | 51.8% | 50.8%–52.8% | 9,097 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.0% | 51.2% | 50.1%–52.2% | 8,148 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.8% | 51.2% | 50.1%–52.3% | 7,605 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 49% | 50.5% | 50.3%–50.8% | 148,309 |
| Dream Maker | 40% | 51.3% | 51.0%–51.6% | 121,685 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 21% | 55.1% | 54.7%–55.5% | 63,748 |
| Luden's Echo | 12% | 50.2% | 49.7%–50.7% | 37,697 |
| Blackfire Torch | 9.5% | 50.7% | 50.1%–51.3% | 28,861 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.4% | 52.0% | 51.3%–52.7% | 19,443 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.5% | 51.3% | 50.5%–52.0% | 16,921 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 4.2% | 52.3% | 51.4%–53.1% | 12,722 |
| Redemption | 3.9% | 55.7% | 54.8%–56.6% | 11,946 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.0% | 49.5% | 48.5%–50.6% | 9,128 |
Questions
What do Seraphine Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Imperial Mandate, then Echoes of Helia: 6% of 305,403 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.7% win rate.
What skill order do Seraphine Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 49% of 292,758 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Seraphine Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 79% of 305,403 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.











































