- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.62
- Games
- 4,155
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 5.2%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Start
Gh

35% · 49.2% won
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
93% · 48.3% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
32% · 48.7% won
Items 21.6% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
4th
- Sg
58.6% won21% pick - Bc
61.4% won13% pick - So
57.3% won12% pick
5th
- So
52.5% won20% pick - Sg
53.7% won13% pick - Wa
77.6% won12% pick
57.7% won (53.6–61.8) · 549 games
BootsBoots of Swiftness53% · 49.9% won
Skill path 30% of games · 49.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage22%57.7%54% to 62%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail11%54.3%48% to 60%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Black Cleaver5.5%54.7%46% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin2.5%59.4%47% to 71%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage2.4%58.1%46% to 70%
- Stridebreaker › Sterak's Gage › Overlord's Bloodmail2.3%54.2%42% to 66%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor2.2%59.7%47% to 71%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge1.7%31.8%20% to 47%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W32%48.7%1,328
- ››starts Q E W29%49.7%1,205
- ››starts Q W E13%45.9%538
- ››starts Q E Q5.0%52.4%206
- ››starts Q E W3.0%51.2%125
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling35% · 49.2% won · 1,463 games
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 30%48.3% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 13%45.9% won
Boots
Boots of Swiftness53% · 49.9% won · 2,209 games
- Plated Steelcaps 20%45.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%48.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite93% · 48.3% won · 3,864 games
- Ghost + Smite 5.0%44.0% won
- Heal + Smite Few games1.2%49.0% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 22% | 57.7% | 53.6%–61.8% | 549 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 11% | 54.3% | 48.4%–60.0% | 282 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Black Cleaver | 5.5% | 54.7% | 46.4%–62.7% | 139 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of ShojinFew games | 2.5% | 59.4% | 47.2%–70.5% | 64 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.4% | 58.1% | 45.7%–69.5% | 62 |
| Stridebreaker › Sterak's Gage › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 2.3% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 2.2% | 59.7% | 46.7%–71.4% | 57 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 1.7% | 31.8% | 20.0%–46.6% | 44 |
| 4th item, of 1,241 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 21% | 58.6% | 52.6%–64.4% | 261 |
| Black Cleaver | 13% | 61.4% | 53.6%–68.6% | 158 |
| Spear of Shojin | 12% | 57.3% | 49.2%–65.1% | 143 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 9.1% | 62.8% | 53.6%–71.2% | 113 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 6.2% | 61.0% | 49.9%–71.2% | 77 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 5.3% | 53.0% | 41.2%–64.6% | 66 |
| 5th item, of 407 games that reached it | ||||
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 20% | 52.5% | 41.7%–63.1% | 80 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 13% | 53.7% | 40.6%–66.3% | 54 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 12% | 77.6% | 64.1%–87.0% | 49 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.9% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 53% | 49.9% | 47.8%–52.0% | 2,209 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 20% | 45.4% | 42.0%–48.8% | 829 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 48.0% | 44.1%–52.0% | 612 |
| No boots | 8.2% | 41.5% | 36.4%–46.8% | 340 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 2.3% | 37.9% | 28.8%–47.9% | 95 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 35% | 49.2% | 46.7%–51.8% | 1,463 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 30% | 48.3% | 45.6%–51.1% | 1,260 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 13% | 45.9% | 41.6%–50.2% | 521 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 9.6% | 46.4% | 41.5%–51.3% | 399 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 93% | 48.3% | 46.7%–49.8% | 3,864 |
| Ghost + Smite | 5.0% | 44.0% | 37.5%–50.8% | 209 |
| Heal + SmiteFew games | 1.2% | 49.0% | 35.9%–62.3% | 51 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 32% | 48.7% | 46.0%–51.4% | 1,328 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 29% | 49.7% | 46.9%–52.5% | 1,205 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 13% | 45.9% | 41.7%–50.1% | 538 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 5.0% | 52.4% | 45.6%–59.1% | 206 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 3.0% | 51.2% | 42.5%–59.8% | 125 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 30% | 49.8% | 47.0%–52.7% | 1,164 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 25% | 49.9% | 46.8%–53.0% | 990 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 45.6% | 41.0%–50.3% | 432 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 4.4% | 51.2% | 43.8%–58.5% | 172 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.5% | 54.2% | 44.2%–63.8% | 96 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.5% | 54.4% | 41.6%–66.6% | 57 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Black Cleaver | 27% | 53.5% | 50.6%–56.4% | 1,120 |
| Heartsteel | 12% | 52.3% | 47.9%–56.6% | 509 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 11% | 45.6% | 41.1%–50.1% | 465 |
| The Collector | 10.0% | 44.2% | 39.5%–49.0% | 414 |
| Spear of Shojin | 9.5% | 53.7% | 48.7%–58.5% | 395 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.8% | 51.4% | 46.0%–56.8% | 325 |
| Warmog's Armor | 6.6% | 63.3% | 57.4%–68.8% | 275 |
| Titanic Hydra | 5.4% | 49.1% | 42.6%–55.6% | 224 |
| Infinity Edge | 4.7% | 44.2% | 37.4%–51.1% | 197 |
| Hubris | 3.4% | 39.7% | 32.0%–48.0% | 141 |
Questions
What do Sett Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 13% of 4,155 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.7% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 32% of 4,155 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 93% of 4,155 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.














































