SettTop

9th of 47 TopAll ranks

Top93%
Win
51.6%
▲1.6 vs Top
LP a game
+2.60
±0.05
Games
542.8k
a win +21.3 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
9.0 · 5.2%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 542,798 games

Items 36.9% of games with a core · 59.4% won

  1. Stridebreaker
  2. Black Cleaver
  3. Overlord's Bloodmail

59.4% won (59.1–59.7) · 112,772 games

Start

  • Doran's Blade
  • Health Potion

74% · 52.0% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

54% · 51.5% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

89% · 52.0% won

or FT 5.6%

Skills · max

starts E Q W

30% · 51.0% won

or 3.9%

RunesConqueror + Resolve
Precision
Resolve
Most picked rune in each row

Runes Conqueror + Resolve

or Press the Attack + Resolve 16%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Veigar43.6%−6.1 points against what the two win rates suggest548 · met 0.1%
  2. Anivia46.3%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest1,195 · met 0.2%
  3. Gnar49.2%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest7,968 · met 1.5%

Best

  1. Master Yi58.9%+5.6 points against what the two win rates suggest1,487 · met 0.3%
  2. Sylas57.0%+4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest942 · met 0.2%
  3. Irelia55.4%+3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest9,812 · met 1.8%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver4th of 47
  • Gold and Platinum9th of 47
  • Emerald and Diamond27th of 48
  • Master+47th of 52

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Sett

Lillia55.6%15,778 games · +1.0 vs 54.7% expected
  1. Rammus7,580 games55.1%
  2. Shyvana18,367 games54.7%−0.7
  3. Briar17,711 games54.2%−0.9

Most played

  1. Viego28,463 games52.4%
  2. Kayn26,151 games51.1%
  3. Master Yi25,768 games52.4%

Other Top picks

  1. Garen51.8%
  2. Sett51.6%
  3. Darius49.5%
  4. Yone50.2%
  5. Mordekaiser51.2%
  6. Teemo51.7%
  7. Malphite51.4%
  8. Jax49.1%
  9. Volibear49.6%
  10. Renekton50.1%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.3 · a loss −17.810 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Sett by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron32,676 games32,67650.1%+20.3−17.8+1.30rank +0.56, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 32,676 games
Bronze85,718 games85,71852.4%+21.4−17.0+3.20rank +2.38, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 85,718 games
Silver109,398 games109,39852.5%+21.3−17.3+3.10rank +2.31, ±0.12, the 95% range, over 109,398 games
Gold114,233 games114,23352.0%+21.2−17.5+2.70rank +2.19, ±0.12, the 95% range, over 114,233 games
Platinum91,424 games91,42451.5%+21.1−17.9+2.30rank +1.83, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 91,424 games
Emerald61,372 games61,37250.8%+20.8−18.3+1.80rank +1.43, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 61,372 games
Diamond25,254 games25,25450.1%+21.6−17.9+2.10rank +1.82, ±0.25, the 95% range, over 25,254 games
Master7,615 games7,61548.2%+33.4−27.3+2.30rank +2.11, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 7,615 games
Grandmaster325 games32550.1%+33.2−29.8+1.80rank +0.66, ±3.53, the 95% range, over 325 games
Challenger43 games, small sample4341.9%+35.2−28.3−1.70rank −0.44, ±9.87, the 95% range, over 43 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 45+ min: 53.6%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.3 since 26.203 patches
Sett Top by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2151.4%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range9.2%5.4%+2.50, ±0.09, the 95% range, over 209,852 games215,458
26.2051.7%, 52% to 52%, the 95% range9.1%5.2%+2.60, ±0.08, the 95% range, over 250,123 games257,281
26.1951.7%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range8.4%4.8%+2.70, ±0.09, the 95% range, over 211,333 games218,150

Questions

Is Sett Top good right now?

Grade A, 9th of 47 Top picks: 51.6% won over 542,798 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.

How much LP does Sett Top net a game?

+2.60 LP a game (±0.05) in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.96.

Which lanes are hardest for Sett Top?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days are Veigar (43.6%), Anivia (46.3%), Gnar (49.2%).

Who does Sett Top win most with?

Lillia Jungle: the pair won 55.6% of 15,778 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, +1.0 points over what the two alone would win.

Does Sett Top win more in short or long games?

Sett Top wins most in games of 45+ minutes: 53.6% in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.

Keep going