- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.05
- Games
- 542.8k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 9.0 · 5.2%
- as Top · any role
Build
Items 36.9% of games with a core · 59.4% won
- Stridebreaker
- Black Cleaver
- Overlord's Bloodmail
59.4% won (59.1–59.7) · 112,772 games
Start
- Doran's Blade
- Health Potion
74% · 52.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
54% · 51.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
89% · 52.0% won
or F
T
5.6%
Skills · max
30% · 51.0% won
or ›› 3.9%









Runes Conqueror + Resolve
or Press the Attack + Resolve 16%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver4th of 47
Gold and Platinum9th of 47
Emerald and Diamond27th of 48
Master+47th of 52
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Sett
- Rammus7,580 games55.1%
- Shyvana18,367 games54.7%−0.7
- Briar17,711 games54.2%−0.9
Most played
- Viego28,463 games52.4%
- Kayn26,151 games51.1%
- Master Yi25,768 games52.4%
Other Top picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron32,676 games | 32,676 | 50.1% | +20.3 | −17.8 | +1.30rank +0.56, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 32,676 games |
| Bronze85,718 games | 85,718 | 52.4% | +21.4 | −17.0 | +3.20rank +2.38, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 85,718 games |
| Silver109,398 games | 109,398 | 52.5% | +21.3 | −17.3 | +3.10rank +2.31, ±0.12, the 95% range, over 109,398 games |
| Gold114,233 games | 114,233 | 52.0% | +21.2 | −17.5 | +2.70rank +2.19, ±0.12, the 95% range, over 114,233 games |
| Platinum91,424 games | 91,424 | 51.5% | +21.1 | −17.9 | +2.30rank +1.83, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 91,424 games |
| Emerald61,372 games | 61,372 | 50.8% | +20.8 | −18.3 | +1.80rank +1.43, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 61,372 games |
| Diamond25,254 games | 25,254 | 50.1% | +21.6 | −17.9 | +2.10rank +1.82, ±0.25, the 95% range, over 25,254 games |
| Master7,615 games | 7,615 | 48.2% | +33.4 | −27.3 | +2.30rank +2.11, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 7,615 games |
| Grandmaster325 games | 325 | 50.1% | +33.2 | −29.8 | +1.80rank +0.66, ±3.53, the 95% range, over 325 games |
| Challenger43 games, small sample | 43 | 41.9% | +35.2 | −28.3 | −1.70rank −0.44, ±9.87, the 95% range, over 43 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.4%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 9.2% | 5.4% | +2.50, ±0.09, the 95% range, over 209,852 games | 215,458 |
| 26.20 | 51.7%, 52% to 52%, the 95% range | 9.1% | 5.2% | +2.60, ±0.08, the 95% range, over 250,123 games | 257,281 |
| 26.19 | 51.7%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 8.4% | 4.8% | +2.70, ±0.09, the 95% range, over 211,333 games | 218,150 |
Questions
Is Sett Top good right now?
Grade A, 9th of 47 Top picks: 51.6% won over 542,798 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
How much LP does Sett Top net a game?
+2.60 LP a game (±0.05) in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.96.
Which lanes are hardest for Sett Top?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days are Veigar (43.6%), Anivia (46.3%), Gnar (49.2%).
Who does Sett Top win most with?
Lillia Jungle: the pair won 55.6% of 15,778 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, +1.0 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Sett Top win more in short or long games?
Sett Top wins most in games of 45+ minutes: 53.6% in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.




























































