ShyvanaTop

Off-meta TopAll ranks

Jungle97%Top3%
Win
46.2%
▼3.8 vs Top
LP a game
+0.90
±0.58
Games
5,335
a win +22.7 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
0.19 · 9.6%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 5,335 games

Items 17.5% of games with a core · 56.1% won

  1. Trinity Force
  2. Spear of Shojin
  3. Death's Dance
4th
  • S52.7% won14% pick
  • D52.8% won14% pick
  • S51.3% won6.5% pick
5th
  • J51.4% won11% pick
  • S66.7% won8.7% pick
  • T38.5% won8.4% pick

56.1% won (51.7–60.4) · 501 games

Start

  • Doran's Helm
  • Health Potion

34% · 46.4% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

47% · 45.5% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

47% · 47.0% won

or FT 41%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

22% · 45.5% won

or 14%

RunesPress the Attack + Resolve
Precision
Resolve
Exact page · 16.8%

Runes Press the Attack + Resolve

or Grasp of the Undying + Precision 15%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Garen38.5%−4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest231 · met 4.3%

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Shyvana

Master Yi48.2%216 games
  1. Kayn262 games45.4%
  2. Viego266 games45.1%

Other Top picks

  1. Garen51.7%
  2. Sett51.7%
  3. Yone50.4%
  4. Darius48.8%
  5. Mordekaiser51.4%
  6. Teemo51.7%
  7. Malphite51.5%
  8. Jax49.2%
  9. Volibear49.7%
  10. Shyvana46.2%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +22.7 · a loss −18.29 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Shyvana by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron133 games, small sample13350.0%+19.9−18.5+0.80rank +0.53, ±3.37, the 95% range, over 133 games
Bronze478 games47845.8%+22.1−16.8+1.00rank +2.45, ±1.80, the 95% range, over 478 games
Silver738 games73846.6%+22.2−16.9+1.30rank +2.34, ±1.47, the 95% range, over 738 games
Gold1,087 games1,08745.5%+22.1−17.2+0.80rank +2.21, ±1.22, the 95% range, over 1,087 games
Platinum1,046 games1,04646.7%+21.5−18.0+0.60rank +1.86, ±1.24, the 95% range, over 1,046 games
Emerald816 games81646.0%+21.6−18.6+0.10rank +1.45, ±1.42, the 95% range, over 816 games
Diamond589 games58946.5%+22.3−18.1+0.80rank +1.82, ±1.69, the 95% range, over 589 games
Master272 games, small sample27248.2%+36.5−27.6+3.50rank +2.17, ±4.00, the 95% range, over 272 games
Grandmaster17 games, small sample1741.2%+27.4−31.9−7.50rank +0.75, ±14.33, the 95% range, over 17 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 30–34 min: 48.6%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.1 since 26.192 patches
Shyvana Top by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2046.2%, 45% to 48%, the 95% range0.2%9.6%+0.90, ±0.58, the 95% range, over 5,176 games5,335
26.1946.3%, 45% to 48%, the 95% range0.2%10.7%+0.70, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 5,284 games5,489

Questions

Is Shyvana Top good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 46.2% won over 5,335 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Shyvana Top net a game?

+0.90 LP a game (±0.58) in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.99.

Which lanes are hardest for Shyvana Top?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20 are Garen (38.5%).

Who does Shyvana Top win most with?

Master Yi Jungle: the pair won 48.2% of 216 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.

Does Shyvana Top win more in short or long games?

Shyvana Top wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 48.6% in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.

Keep going