SionJungle runes

Off-meta Jungle

Top68%Jungle12%Support9%Mid8%
Win
52.1%
▲2.1 vs Jungle
LP a game
+2.50
±0.34
Games
14.6k
a win +21.3 · a loss −18.1
Pick · Ban
0.51 · 0.58%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Sion Jungle on EUW, patch 26.20: Heartsteel, Overlord's Bloodmail, Titanic Hydra; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 14,618 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 6 most played
ResolvePrimary
InspirationSecondary
Exact page · 16.8%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 80%Flex Adaptive force 83%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 64% of games
Every rune with its win rate56 runes · 5 trees
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Conditioning72%52.1%51.1–53.0%
Overgrowth65%52.8%51.8–53.8%
Grasp of the Undying59%52.7%51.7–53.8%
Demolish43%50.2%48.9–51.4%
Shield Bash35%54.6%53.2–55.9%
Aftershock4.1%51.3%47.3–55.3%
Bone Plating4.0%52.1%48.1–56.2%
Second Wind3.5%54.7%50.4–59.0%
Revitalize2.6%52.0%47.0–56.9%
Font of Life1.4%53.2%46.3–60.0%
Unflinching0.8%52.7%43.5–61.8%
GuardianFew games0.3%53.7%38.8–67.9%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Approach Velocity50%52.7%51.6–53.9%
Cash Back44%53.0%51.8–54.2%
Magical Footwear13%52.6%50.3–54.8%
Cosmic Insight6.9%54.5%51.4–57.5%
Triple Tonic1.6%55.3%48.9–61.5%
Biscuit Delivery0.8%56.9%47.8–65.5%
Hextech FlashtraptionFew games0.6%44.4%34.6–54.7%
Glacial AugmentFew games0.4%59.3%46.0–71.3%
First StrikeFew games0.3%54.1%38.4–69.0%
Unsealed SpellbookFew games0.2%55.2%37.6–71.6%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Stormraider's Surge31%51.0%49.6–52.5%
Gathering Storm27%51.1%49.5–52.7%
Absolute Focus19%50.4%48.6–52.2%
Manaflow Band17%50.7%48.8–52.7%
Celerity11%51.2%48.7–53.6%
Axiom Arcanist9.6%51.0%48.4–53.6%
Nimbus Cloak6.2%50.9%47.6–54.1%
Waterwalking5.1%49.4%45.8–53.0%
Transcendence2.8%52.5%47.7–57.3%
Scorch1.5%51.6%45.0–58.1%
Arcane CometFew games0.2%62.5%42.7–78.8%
Deathfire TouchFew games0.2%36.4%19.7–57.1%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Triumph15%50.3%48.1–52.4%
Legend: Haste12%50.3%48.0–52.6%
Legend: Alacrity2.2%50.6%45.2–56.0%
Last Stand1.9%51.6%45.8–57.4%
Coup de Grace1.4%49.3%42.4–56.1%
Cut Down1.0%49.0%41.1–56.9%
Conqueror1.0%50.7%42.6–58.8%
Fleet FootworkFew games0.4%51.6%39.6–63.4%
Legend: BloodlineFew games0.3%41.9%28.4–56.7%
Presence of MindFew games0.2%60.9%40.8–77.8%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Cheap Shot6.9%53.9%50.8–56.9%
Ultimate Hunter6.6%52.1%49.0–55.3%
Dark Harvest1.7%51.9%45.6–58.1%
Sixth Sense1.6%54.4%48.1–60.6%
Treasure Hunter1.5%55.6%48.9–62.1%
Grisly Mementos1.4%47.3%40.7–54.1%
Relentless Hunter1.1%54.8%47.2–62.2%
Taste of Blood0.9%49.6%41.2–58.1%
Deep Ward0.9%52.7%44.1–61.1%
Hail of Blades0.9%53.2%44.5–61.8%
Sudden Impact0.8%50.4%41.3–59.6%
ElectrocuteFew games0.5%35.8%25.4–47.8%

Questions

What keystone do Sion Jungle players take on EUW?

Grasp of the Undying, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 43% of 14,618 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.5% win rate.

What other rune page do Sion Jungle players use?

Stormraider's Surge with Resolve: 17% of 14,618 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.

Which stat shards do Sion Jungle players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 64% of 14,618 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.